848 GALLOWS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
848 GALLOWS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 24/ /
Acct#
21349
Owner
HERNANDEZ, ZULELEMA VILLANUEVA
Total Market Value
$285,600
Appraisal
$285,600
PID
19036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 24 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$77,500$285,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$77,500$285,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, ZULELEMA VILLANUEVA
Address848 GALLOWS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2193
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0293/1
Sale Date12/10/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, ZULELEMA VILLANUEVA $010293/10312/10/2024130000293
HERNANDEZ, ZULEMA VILLANUEVA$01293/0 10/07/2013293
QUINTANILLA GAMEZ, TEODORO ANTONIO$220,00019741/0 12/06/20079741
HAMILTON, PATRICIA L$187,20016476/0 06/02/20056476
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $226,163
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area168
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
   2,016 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$77,500$285,600
2025$208,100$77,500$285,600
2025$208,100$77,500$285,600
2024$204,200$58,600$262,800
2024$204,200$58,600$262,800
2024$204,200$58,600$262,800
2024$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2022$167,700$55,000$222,700
2022$167,700$55,000$222,700
2022$167,700$55,000$222,700
2022$167,700$55,000$222,700
2021$167,700$55,000$222,700
2021$167,700$55,000$222,700
2021$167,700$55,000$222,700
2021$167,700$55,000$222,700
2020$144,900$45,200$190,100
2020$144,900$45,200$190,100
2020$144,900$45,200$190,100
2020$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$117,000$38,600$155,600
2018$117,000$38,600$155,600
2018$117,000$38,600$155,600
2018$117,000$38,600$155,600
2017$117,000$38,600$155,600
2017$117,000$38,600$155,600
2017$117,000$38,600$155,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$77,500$285,600
2025$208,100$77,500$285,600
2025$208,100$77,500$285,600
2024$204,200$58,600$262,800
2024$204,200$58,600$262,800
2024$204,200$58,600$262,800
2024$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2023$204,200$58,600$262,800
2022$167,700$55,000$222,700
2022$167,700$55,000$222,700
2022$167,700$55,000$222,700
2022$167,700$55,000$222,700
2021$167,700$55,000$222,700
2021$167,700$55,000$222,700
2021$167,700$55,000$222,700
2021$167,700$55,000$222,700
2020$144,900$45,200$190,100
2020$144,900$45,200$190,100
2020$144,900$45,200$190,100
2020$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$144,900$45,200$190,100
2019$117,000$38,600$155,600
2018$117,000$38,600$155,600
2018$117,000$38,600$155,600
2018$117,000$38,600$155,600
2017$117,000$38,600$155,600
2017$117,000$38,600$155,600
2017$117,000$38,600$155,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 24/ / Location : 848 GALLOWS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps