761 COLONELS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
761 COLONELS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 31/ /
Acct#
21356
Owner
ROOK, ROBERT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$275,900
Appraisal
$275,900
PID
19043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 31 3,264 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$78,100$275,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$78,100$275,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROOK, ROBERT D ET UX
Address501 HOUGHTON ST
ONTONAGON, MI 49953-1025
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 949/0
Sale Date02/23/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROOK, ROBERT D ET UX$105,0001949/0 02/23/2010949
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$103,00016572/0 11/06/20096572
LOPEZ, MILAGRO$236,00013733/0 04/01/20053733
HARPER, LELAND REX$170,85012336/0 03/03/20052336
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $214,977
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
BSMBasement 640 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,944 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$78,100$275,900
2025$197,800$78,100$275,900
2025$197,800$78,100$275,900
2024$191,900$59,000$250,900
2024$191,900$59,000$250,900
2024$191,900$59,000$250,900
2024$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2022$157,300$55,400$212,700
2022$157,300$55,400$212,700
2022$157,300$55,400$212,700
2022$157,300$55,400$212,700
2021$157,300$55,400$212,700
2021$157,300$55,400$212,700
2021$157,300$55,400$212,700
2021$157,300$55,400$212,700
2020$135,700$45,800$181,500
2020$135,700$45,800$181,500
2020$135,700$45,800$181,500
2020$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$109,400$39,100$148,500
2018$109,400$39,100$148,500
2018$109,400$39,100$148,500
2018$109,400$39,100$148,500
2017$109,400$39,100$148,500
2017$109,400$39,100$148,500
2017$109,400$39,100$148,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$78,100$275,900
2025$197,800$78,100$275,900
2025$197,800$78,100$275,900
2024$191,900$59,000$250,900
2024$191,900$59,000$250,900
2024$191,900$59,000$250,900
2024$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2023$191,900$59,000$250,900
2022$157,300$55,400$212,700
2022$157,300$55,400$212,700
2022$157,300$55,400$212,700
2022$157,300$55,400$212,700
2021$157,300$55,400$212,700
2021$157,300$55,400$212,700
2021$157,300$55,400$212,700
2021$157,300$55,400$212,700
2020$135,700$45,800$181,500
2020$135,700$45,800$181,500
2020$135,700$45,800$181,500
2020$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$135,700$45,800$181,500
2019$109,400$39,100$148,500
2018$109,400$39,100$148,500
2018$109,400$39,100$148,500
2018$109,400$39,100$148,500
2017$109,400$39,100$148,500
2017$109,400$39,100$148,500
2017$109,400$39,100$148,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 31/ / Location : 761 COLONELS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps