741 COLONELS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
741 COLONELS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 35/ /
Acct#
21360
Owner
CARLSON, CAITLIN A
Total Market Value
$275,300
Appraisal
$275,300
PID
19047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 35 2,040 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$77,500$275,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$77,500$275,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON, CAITLIN A
Address741 COLONELS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2190
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8255/1
Sale Date09/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLSON, CAITLIN A $220,00018255/10109/20/2021210008255
MCEWEN, SANDRA SUE$100,00011628/0 03/20/20091628
BANK OF NEW YORK$211,20011626/0 03/20/20091626
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA$197,62618284/0 10/04/20078284
DUBON, LIZANDRO ET UX$236,00016187/0 05/27/20056187
HARPER, LELAND REX$189,05013275/0 03/25/20053275
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $214,977
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
BSMBasement 640 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,944 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$77,500$275,300
2025$197,800$77,500$275,300
2025$197,800$77,500$275,300
2024$191,900$58,600$250,500
2024$191,900$58,600$250,500
2024$191,900$58,600$250,500
2024$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2022$191,900$58,600$250,500
2022$157,300$55,000$212,300
2022$157,300$55,000$212,300
2022$157,300$55,000$212,300
2021$157,300$55,000$212,300
2021$157,300$55,000$212,300
2021$157,300$55,000$212,300
2021$157,300$55,000$212,300
2020$135,700$45,200$180,900
2020$135,700$45,200$180,900
2020$135,700$45,200$180,900
2020$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$109,400$38,600$148,000
2018$109,400$38,600$148,000
2018$109,400$38,600$148,000
2018$109,400$38,600$148,000
2017$109,400$38,600$148,000
2017$109,400$38,600$148,000
2017$109,400$38,600$148,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,800$77,500$275,300
2025$197,800$77,500$275,300
2025$197,800$77,500$275,300
2024$191,900$58,600$250,500
2024$191,900$58,600$250,500
2024$191,900$58,600$250,500
2024$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2023$191,900$58,600$250,500
2022$191,900$58,600$250,500
2022$157,300$55,000$212,300
2022$157,300$55,000$212,300
2022$157,300$55,000$212,300
2021$157,300$55,000$212,300
2021$157,300$55,000$212,300
2021$157,300$55,000$212,300
2021$157,300$55,000$212,300
2020$135,700$45,200$180,900
2020$135,700$45,200$180,900
2020$135,700$45,200$180,900
2020$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$135,700$45,200$180,900
2019$109,400$38,600$148,000
2018$109,400$38,600$148,000
2018$109,400$38,600$148,000
2018$109,400$38,600$148,000
2017$109,400$38,600$148,000
2017$109,400$38,600$148,000
2017$109,400$38,600$148,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 35/ / Location : 741 COLONELS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps