770 COLONELS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
770 COLONELS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 40/ /
Acct#
21365
Owner
NGO, ANDREW HUYTAN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$307,300
Appraisal
$307,300
PID
19052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 40 2,420 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$77,500$307,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$77,500$307,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGO, ANDREW HUYTAN TR ET AL
Address3500 WOODBURN RD
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-1372
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2777/1
Sale Date06/01/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NGO, ANDREW HUYTAN TR ET AL$012777/10206/01/2015150002777
NGO, ANDREW H ET AL$100,00011166/0 03/09/20111166
MARTINEZ-ROMERO, LUIS E$223,00012571/0 03/09/20052571
CUFFEE, TONYA ET VIR$168,50011158/0 02/01/20051158
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$003395/0 03/01/20043395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $249,763
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area704
Fin Basement Area704
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
BSMBasement 704 0
   2,112 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$77,500$307,300
2025$229,800$77,500$307,300
2025$229,800$77,500$307,300
2024$221,300$58,600$279,900
2024$221,300$58,600$279,900
2024$221,300$58,600$279,900
2024$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2022$183,500$55,000$238,500
2022$183,500$55,000$238,500
2022$183,500$55,000$238,500
2022$183,500$55,000$238,500
2021$183,500$55,000$238,500
2021$183,500$55,000$238,500
2021$183,500$55,000$238,500
2021$183,500$55,000$238,500
2020$158,800$45,200$204,000
2020$158,800$45,200$204,000
2020$158,800$45,200$204,000
2020$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$129,000$38,600$167,600
2018$129,000$38,600$167,600
2018$129,000$38,600$167,600
2018$129,000$38,600$167,600
2017$129,000$38,600$167,600
2017$129,000$38,600$167,600
2017$129,000$38,600$167,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$77,500$307,300
2025$229,800$77,500$307,300
2025$229,800$77,500$307,300
2024$221,300$58,600$279,900
2024$221,300$58,600$279,900
2024$221,300$58,600$279,900
2024$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2023$221,300$58,600$279,900
2022$183,500$55,000$238,500
2022$183,500$55,000$238,500
2022$183,500$55,000$238,500
2022$183,500$55,000$238,500
2021$183,500$55,000$238,500
2021$183,500$55,000$238,500
2021$183,500$55,000$238,500
2021$183,500$55,000$238,500
2020$158,800$45,200$204,000
2020$158,800$45,200$204,000
2020$158,800$45,200$204,000
2020$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$158,800$45,200$204,000
2019$129,000$38,600$167,600
2018$129,000$38,600$167,600
2018$129,000$38,600$167,600
2018$129,000$38,600$167,600
2017$129,000$38,600$167,600
2017$129,000$38,600$167,600
2017$129,000$38,600$167,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 40/ / Location : 770 COLONELS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps