4545 RICHARDS FORT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4545 RICHARDS FORT LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 41/A1A /
Acct#
21372
Owner
VARGAS, FELIX
Total Market Value
$1,029,600
Appraisal
$1,029,600
PID
19059
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT D1 PF 1/241
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,000$156,600$1,029,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,000$156,600$1,029,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS, FELIX
Address4545 RICHARDS FORT LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1964
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4037/1
Sale Date09/29/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARGAS, FELIX $014037/10209/29/2023230004037
CHAVEZ, ARISTEO$011214/11302/08/2021210001214
CHAVEZ, ARISTEO$014988/0 05/17/20044988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $643,500
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2638
Fin Basement Area2237
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,638 2,638
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
BSMBasement 2,638 0
COVCovered Patio 336 0
GARGarage 909 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   7,291 2,926
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $318,030
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,736 1,736
CPTCarport 576 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 2,048 0
   4,744 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,9001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED1144.00 UNITS$9,7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED320.00 UNITS$2,7001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY270.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,000$156,600$1,029,600
2025$873,000$156,600$1,029,600
2025$873,000$156,600$1,029,600
2024$847,700$141,600$989,300
2024$847,700$141,600$989,300
2024$847,700$141,600$989,300
2024$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2022$716,800$116,600$833,400
2022$716,800$116,600$833,400
2022$667,800$116,600$784,400
2022$666,000$116,600$782,600
2021$666,000$116,600$782,600
2021$666,000$116,600$782,600
2021$666,000$116,600$782,600
2021$666,000$116,600$782,600
2020$584,200$101,600$685,800
2020$552,400$101,600$654,000
2020$552,400$101,600$654,000
2020$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$564,200$101,600$665,800
2018$564,200$101,600$665,800
2018$564,200$101,600$665,800
2018$564,200$101,600$665,800
2017$564,200$101,600$665,800
2017$564,200$101,600$665,800
2017$564,200$101,600$665,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,000$156,600$1,029,600
2025$873,000$156,600$1,029,600
2025$873,000$156,600$1,029,600
2024$847,700$141,600$989,300
2024$847,700$141,600$989,300
2024$847,700$141,600$989,300
2024$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2023$847,700$141,600$989,300
2022$716,800$116,600$833,400
2022$716,800$116,600$833,400
2022$667,800$116,600$784,400
2022$666,000$116,600$782,600
2021$666,000$116,600$782,600
2021$666,000$116,600$782,600
2021$666,000$116,600$782,600
2021$666,000$116,600$782,600
2020$584,200$101,600$685,800
2020$552,400$101,600$654,000
2020$552,400$101,600$654,000
2020$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$552,400$101,600$654,000
2019$564,200$101,600$665,800
2018$564,200$101,600$665,800
2018$564,200$101,600$665,800
2018$564,200$101,600$665,800
2017$564,200$101,600$665,800
2017$564,200$101,600$665,800
2017$564,200$101,600$665,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 41/A1A / Location : 4545 RICHARDS FORT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps