801 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 37/ /
Acct#
2017
Owner
THOMPSON, THOMAS A ET AL
Total Market Value
$252,800
Appraisal
$252,800
PID
1906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLD RIXEYVILLE RD FAIRVIEW LOT 37 PLAT CAB 2/181
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$90,200$252,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$90,200$252,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, THOMAS A ET AL
Address801 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5156/1
Sale Date06/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, THOMAS A ET AL $015156/10106/02/2021210005156
TAT HOME IMPROVEMENT LLC $013460/10106/09/2020200003460
THOMPSON, THOMAS A $010290/10312/20/2017170000290
THOMPSON, ANA MARIE$0113004/0 11/13/200313004
THOMPSON, ALLAN E AND A MARIE$82,0000438/745 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $266,015
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
BSMBasement 1,050 0
OPROpen Porch 289 0
   3,049 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME112.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD325.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$90,200$252,800
2025$162,600$90,200$252,800
2025$162,600$90,200$252,800
2024$160,700$52,400$213,100
2024$160,700$52,400$213,100
2024$160,700$52,400$213,100
2024$160,700$52,400$213,100
2023$160,700$52,400$213,100
2023$160,700$52,400$213,100
2023$160,600$52,400$213,000
2023$160,600$52,400$213,000
2023$160,600$52,400$213,000
2022$121,800$38,300$160,100
2022$121,800$38,300$160,100
2022$116,900$38,300$155,200
2022$119,500$38,300$157,800
2021$119,500$38,300$157,800
2021$119,500$38,300$157,800
2021$119,500$38,300$157,800
2021$119,500$38,300$157,800
2020$102,800$24,500$127,300
2020$95,200$24,500$119,700
2020$95,200$24,500$119,700
2020$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$88,300$24,500$112,800
2018$88,300$24,500$112,800
2018$88,300$24,500$112,800
2018$88,300$24,500$112,800
2017$88,300$24,500$112,800
2017$88,300$24,500$112,800
2017$88,300$24,500$112,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$90,200$252,800
2025$162,600$90,200$252,800
2025$162,600$90,200$252,800
2024$160,700$52,400$213,100
2024$160,700$52,400$213,100
2024$160,700$52,400$213,100
2024$160,700$52,400$213,100
2023$160,700$52,400$213,100
2023$160,700$52,400$213,100
2023$160,600$52,400$213,000
2023$160,600$52,400$213,000
2023$160,600$52,400$213,000
2022$121,800$38,300$160,100
2022$121,800$38,300$160,100
2022$116,900$38,300$155,200
2022$119,500$38,300$157,800
2021$119,500$38,300$157,800
2021$119,500$38,300$157,800
2021$119,500$38,300$157,800
2021$119,500$38,300$157,800
2020$102,800$24,500$127,300
2020$95,200$24,500$119,700
2020$95,200$24,500$119,700
2020$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$95,200$24,500$119,700
2019$88,300$24,500$112,800
2018$88,300$24,500$112,800
2018$88,300$24,500$112,800
2018$88,300$24,500$112,800
2017$88,300$24,500$112,800
2017$88,300$24,500$112,800
2017$88,300$24,500$112,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 37/ / Location : 801 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps