738 COLONELS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
738 COLONELS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 47/ /
Acct#
21373
Owner
DOVER, SHARON D
Total Market Value
$287,000
Appraisal
$287,000
PID
19060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 47 2,200 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$77,500$287,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$77,500$287,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVER, SHARON D
Address738 COLONELS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2421/0
Sale Date04/11/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOVER, SHARON D$170,00012421/0 04/11/20082421
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$204,00019956/0 12/17/20079956
GROVES, CYNTHIA R$205,00011063/0 01/31/20051063
WHITAKER, ERNESTINE$159,350113616/0 12/17/200413616
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$795,000783395/0 10/03/20033395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $227,720
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,256 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$77,500$287,000
2025$209,500$77,500$287,000
2025$209,500$77,500$287,000
2024$202,900$58,600$261,500
2024$202,900$58,600$261,500
2024$202,900$58,600$261,500
2024$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2022$166,600$55,000$221,600
2022$166,600$55,000$221,600
2022$166,600$55,000$221,600
2022$166,600$55,000$221,600
2021$166,600$55,000$221,600
2021$166,600$55,000$221,600
2021$166,600$55,000$221,600
2021$166,600$55,000$221,600
2020$143,200$45,200$188,400
2020$143,200$45,200$188,400
2020$143,200$45,200$188,400
2020$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$115,500$38,600$154,100
2018$115,500$38,600$154,100
2018$115,500$38,600$154,100
2018$115,500$38,600$154,100
2017$115,500$38,600$154,100
2017$115,500$38,600$154,100
2017$115,500$38,600$154,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$77,500$287,000
2025$209,500$77,500$287,000
2025$209,500$77,500$287,000
2024$202,900$58,600$261,500
2024$202,900$58,600$261,500
2024$202,900$58,600$261,500
2024$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2023$202,900$58,600$261,500
2022$166,600$55,000$221,600
2022$166,600$55,000$221,600
2022$166,600$55,000$221,600
2022$166,600$55,000$221,600
2021$166,600$55,000$221,600
2021$166,600$55,000$221,600
2021$166,600$55,000$221,600
2021$166,600$55,000$221,600
2020$143,200$45,200$188,400
2020$143,200$45,200$188,400
2020$143,200$45,200$188,400
2020$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$143,200$45,200$188,400
2019$115,500$38,600$154,100
2018$115,500$38,600$154,100
2018$115,500$38,600$154,100
2018$115,500$38,600$154,100
2017$115,500$38,600$154,100
2017$115,500$38,600$154,100
2017$115,500$38,600$154,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 47/ / Location : 738 COLONELS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps