734 COLONELS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
734 COLONELS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 48/ /
Acct#
21374
Owner
TORREYSON, ERIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$287,600
Appraisal
$287,600
PID
19061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 48 2,420 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$77,500$287,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$77,500$287,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORREYSON, ERIC ET UX
Address734 COLONELS CT
CULPEPER , VA 22701
Sale Price$129,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4116/
Sale Date09/02/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORREYSON, ERIC ET UX$129,00014116/ 0109/02/2014140004116
SPURLIN, TIMOTHY MARK$255,000115759/0 12/15/200515759
PEREZ, LINDA M$233,000010896/0 09/01/200510896
HARPER, GLORIA S ET UX$165,7601511/0 01/18/2005511
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$795,000783395/0 10/03/20033395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $228,405
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 680 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,200 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$77,500$287,600
2025$210,100$77,500$287,600
2025$210,100$77,500$287,600
2024$203,800$58,600$262,400
2024$203,800$58,600$262,400
2024$203,800$58,600$262,400
2024$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2022$167,100$55,000$222,100
2022$167,100$55,000$222,100
2022$167,100$55,000$222,100
2022$167,100$55,000$222,100
2021$167,100$55,000$222,100
2021$167,100$55,000$222,100
2021$167,100$55,000$222,100
2021$167,100$55,000$222,100
2020$143,900$45,200$189,100
2020$143,900$45,200$189,100
2020$143,900$45,200$189,100
2020$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$116,000$38,600$154,600
2018$116,000$38,600$154,600
2018$116,000$38,600$154,600
2018$116,000$38,600$154,600
2017$116,000$38,600$154,600
2017$116,000$38,600$154,600
2017$116,000$38,600$154,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$77,500$287,600
2025$210,100$77,500$287,600
2025$210,100$77,500$287,600
2024$203,800$58,600$262,400
2024$203,800$58,600$262,400
2024$203,800$58,600$262,400
2024$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2023$203,800$58,600$262,400
2022$167,100$55,000$222,100
2022$167,100$55,000$222,100
2022$167,100$55,000$222,100
2022$167,100$55,000$222,100
2021$167,100$55,000$222,100
2021$167,100$55,000$222,100
2021$167,100$55,000$222,100
2021$167,100$55,000$222,100
2020$143,900$45,200$189,100
2020$143,900$45,200$189,100
2020$143,900$45,200$189,100
2020$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$143,900$45,200$189,100
2019$116,000$38,600$154,600
2018$116,000$38,600$154,600
2018$116,000$38,600$154,600
2018$116,000$38,600$154,600
2017$116,000$38,600$154,600
2017$116,000$38,600$154,600
2017$116,000$38,600$154,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 48/ / Location : 734 COLONELS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps