714 COLONELS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
714 COLONELS CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 2/ 53/ /
Acct#
21379
Owner
JAMES, KRISTEN R
Total Market Value
$306,700
Appraisal
$306,700
PID
19066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA HILL TOWNHOUSES SECTION 2, LOT 53 3,575 SQ FT PLAT 8/158
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$78,400$306,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$78,400$306,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, KRISTEN R
Address7426 LAKEVIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7223
Sale Price$103,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4720/0
Sale Date08/05/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, KRISTEN R$103,00014720/0 08/05/20094720
JOHNSON, ALEXANDER I$216,30011000/0 01/28/20051000
MULLINS, CHARLES W ET UX$170,780113136/0 12/06/200413136
PREMIER AT CATALPA HILLS LLC$795,000783395/0 10/03/20033395

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $248,119
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area748
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 748 748
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 748 0
DCKDeck 252 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   2,636 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0049
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$78,400$306,700
2025$228,300$78,400$306,700
2025$228,300$78,400$306,700
2024$221,300$59,200$280,500
2024$221,300$59,200$280,500
2024$221,300$59,200$280,500
2024$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2022$181,900$55,600$237,500
2022$181,900$55,600$237,500
2022$181,900$55,600$237,500
2022$181,900$55,600$237,500
2021$181,900$55,600$237,500
2021$181,900$55,600$237,500
2021$181,900$55,600$237,500
2021$181,900$55,600$237,500
2020$155,800$46,200$202,000
2020$155,800$46,200$202,000
2020$155,800$46,200$202,000
2020$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$125,700$39,400$165,100
2018$125,700$39,400$165,100
2018$125,700$39,400$165,100
2018$124,800$39,400$164,200
2017$124,800$39,400$164,200
2017$124,800$39,400$164,200
2017$124,800$39,400$164,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$78,400$306,700
2025$228,300$78,400$306,700
2025$228,300$78,400$306,700
2024$221,300$59,200$280,500
2024$221,300$59,200$280,500
2024$221,300$59,200$280,500
2024$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2023$221,300$59,200$280,500
2022$181,900$55,600$237,500
2022$181,900$55,600$237,500
2022$181,900$55,600$237,500
2022$181,900$55,600$237,500
2021$181,900$55,600$237,500
2021$181,900$55,600$237,500
2021$181,900$55,600$237,500
2021$181,900$55,600$237,500
2020$155,800$46,200$202,000
2020$155,800$46,200$202,000
2020$155,800$46,200$202,000
2020$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$155,800$46,200$202,000
2019$125,700$39,400$165,100
2018$125,700$39,400$165,100
2018$125,700$39,400$165,100
2018$124,800$39,400$164,200
2017$124,800$39,400$164,200
2017$124,800$39,400$164,200
2017$124,800$39,400$164,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 2/ 53/ / Location : 714 COLONELS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps