530 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
530 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ G 12/ /
Acct#
2018
Owner
HUANG, XIAOZHONG ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,000
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
1907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 12 BLOCK G
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$109,400$354,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$109,400$354,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, XIAOZHONG ET UX
Address125 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4053
Sale Price$168,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5715/1
Sale Date10/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, XIAOZHONG ET UX $168,00015715/10110/23/2019190005715
THOMPSON, ELEANOR E ET AL$108,0001630/574 01/12/19980
CLARK, THOMAS C JR ET AL$010/0 01/08/19970
CLARK, LULA CELESTE$00301/784 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $321,200
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area140
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
GARGarage 616 0
   3,416 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$109,400$354,000
2025$244,600$109,400$354,000
2025$244,600$109,400$354,000
2024$233,200$75,300$308,500
2024$233,200$75,300$308,500
2024$233,200$75,300$308,500
2024$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2022$178,200$65,800$244,000
2022$178,200$65,800$244,000
2022$178,200$65,800$244,000
2022$178,200$65,800$244,000
2021$178,200$65,800$244,000
2021$178,200$65,800$244,000
2021$178,200$65,800$244,000
2021$178,200$65,800$244,000
2020$162,400$54,700$217,100
2020$162,400$54,700$217,100
2020$162,400$54,700$217,100
2020$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$144,600$46,500$191,100
2018$144,600$46,500$191,100
2018$144,600$46,500$191,100
2018$144,600$46,500$191,100
2017$144,600$46,500$191,100
2017$144,600$46,500$191,100
2017$144,600$46,500$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$109,400$354,000
2025$244,600$109,400$354,000
2025$244,600$109,400$354,000
2024$233,200$75,300$308,500
2024$233,200$75,300$308,500
2024$233,200$75,300$308,500
2024$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2023$233,200$75,300$308,500
2022$178,200$65,800$244,000
2022$178,200$65,800$244,000
2022$178,200$65,800$244,000
2022$178,200$65,800$244,000
2021$178,200$65,800$244,000
2021$178,200$65,800$244,000
2021$178,200$65,800$244,000
2021$178,200$65,800$244,000
2020$162,400$54,700$217,100
2020$162,400$54,700$217,100
2020$162,400$54,700$217,100
2020$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$162,400$54,700$217,100
2019$144,600$46,500$191,100
2018$144,600$46,500$191,100
2018$144,600$46,500$191,100
2018$144,600$46,500$191,100
2017$144,600$46,500$191,100
2017$144,600$46,500$191,100
2017$144,600$46,500$191,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ G 12/ / Location : 530 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps