7390 HIDDEN VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7390 HIDDEN VIEW LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 37/ D /
Acct#
21383
Owner
PERRYMAN, RONDA S
Total Market Value
$644,400
Appraisal
$644,400
PID
19070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PARCEL D PC 8/201
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,600$195,800$644,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,600$195,800$644,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRYMAN, RONDA S
Address7390 HIDDEN VIEW LN
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8430/0
Sale Date08/03/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRYMAN, RONDA S$018430/0 08/03/20068430
CAPERTON, RONDA S$014504/0 04/21/20054504
CAPERTON, GEORGE G ET UX$84,00015679/0 06/02/20045679

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,559
Replacement Cost: $469,918
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,694 1,694
FUSFinished Upper Story 865 865
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 720 0
   5,807 2,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL912.00 UNITS$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,600$195,800$644,400
2025$448,600$195,800$644,400
2025$448,600$195,800$644,400
2024$434,400$151,500$585,900
2024$434,400$151,500$585,900
2024$415,400$151,500$566,900
2024$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2022$312,000$136,500$448,500
2022$312,000$136,500$448,500
2022$312,000$136,500$448,500
2022$312,000$136,500$448,500
2021$312,000$136,500$448,500
2021$312,000$136,500$448,500
2021$312,000$136,500$448,500
2021$312,000$136,500$448,500
2020$291,100$124,900$416,000
2020$291,100$124,900$416,000
2020$291,100$124,900$416,000
2020$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$272,300$121,600$393,900
2018$272,300$121,600$393,900
2018$272,300$121,600$393,900
2018$272,300$121,600$393,900
2017$272,300$121,600$393,900
2017$272,300$121,600$393,900
2017$272,300$121,600$393,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,600$195,800$644,400
2025$448,600$195,800$644,400
2025$448,600$195,800$644,400
2024$434,400$151,500$585,900
2024$434,400$151,500$585,900
2024$415,400$151,500$566,900
2024$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2023$415,400$151,500$566,900
2022$312,000$136,500$448,500
2022$312,000$136,500$448,500
2022$312,000$136,500$448,500
2022$312,000$136,500$448,500
2021$312,000$136,500$448,500
2021$312,000$136,500$448,500
2021$312,000$136,500$448,500
2021$312,000$136,500$448,500
2020$291,100$124,900$416,000
2020$291,100$124,900$416,000
2020$291,100$124,900$416,000
2020$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$291,100$124,900$416,000
2019$272,300$121,600$393,900
2018$272,300$121,600$393,900
2018$272,300$121,600$393,900
2018$272,300$121,600$393,900
2017$272,300$121,600$393,900
2017$272,300$121,600$393,900
2017$272,300$121,600$393,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 37/ D / Location : 7390 HIDDEN VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps