7389 HIDDEN VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7389 HIDDEN VIEW LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 37/ E /
Acct#
21384
Owner
FAY, ALBERT L III ET AL
Total Market Value
$687,500
Appraisal
$687,500
PID
19071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PARCEL E PC 8/201
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$195,800$687,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$195,800$687,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAY, ALBERT L III ET AL
Address7389 HIDDEN VIEW LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4374
Sale Price$84,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5676/0
Sale Date06/02/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAY, ALBERT L III ET AL$84,00015676/0 06/02/20045676

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $486,095
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 540 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   5,740 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL816.00 UNITS$17,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'672.00 UNITS$22,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$195,800$687,500
2025$491,700$195,800$687,500
2025$491,700$195,800$687,500
2024$445,000$151,500$596,500
2024$445,000$151,500$596,500
2024$425,800$151,500$577,300
2024$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2022$327,600$136,500$464,100
2022$327,600$136,500$464,100
2022$327,600$136,500$464,100
2022$327,600$136,500$464,100
2021$327,600$136,500$464,100
2021$327,600$136,500$464,100
2021$327,600$136,500$464,100
2021$327,600$136,500$464,100
2020$298,400$124,900$423,300
2020$298,400$124,900$423,300
2020$298,400$124,900$423,300
2020$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$283,300$121,600$404,900
2018$283,300$121,600$404,900
2018$283,300$121,600$404,900
2018$283,300$121,600$404,900
2017$283,300$121,600$404,900
2017$283,300$121,600$404,900
2017$283,300$121,600$404,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$195,800$687,500
2025$491,700$195,800$687,500
2025$491,700$195,800$687,500
2024$445,000$151,500$596,500
2024$445,000$151,500$596,500
2024$425,800$151,500$577,300
2024$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2023$425,800$151,500$577,300
2022$327,600$136,500$464,100
2022$327,600$136,500$464,100
2022$327,600$136,500$464,100
2022$327,600$136,500$464,100
2021$327,600$136,500$464,100
2021$327,600$136,500$464,100
2021$327,600$136,500$464,100
2021$327,600$136,500$464,100
2020$298,400$124,900$423,300
2020$298,400$124,900$423,300
2020$298,400$124,900$423,300
2020$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$298,400$124,900$423,300
2019$283,300$121,600$404,900
2018$283,300$121,600$404,900
2018$283,300$121,600$404,900
2018$283,300$121,600$404,900
2017$283,300$121,600$404,900
2017$283,300$121,600$404,900
2017$283,300$121,600$404,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 37/ E / Location : 7389 HIDDEN VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps