586 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
586 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 188/ /
Acct#
21385
Owner
SOSNA, RUDOLPH J IV ET AL
Total Market Value
$527,400
Appraisal
$527,400
PID
19072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 188 16,936 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$112,600$527,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$112,600$527,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSNA, RUDOLPH J IV ET AL
Address586 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2057
Sale Price$497,704
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13357/0
Sale Date10/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOSNA, RUDOLPH J IV ET AL$497,704113357/0 10/25/200513357
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,356
Replacement Cost: $492,754
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,732 0
DCKDeck 334 0
GARGarage 408 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   6,030 3,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$112,600$527,400
2025$414,800$112,600$527,400
2025$414,800$112,600$527,400
2024$409,500$100,300$509,800
2024$409,500$100,300$509,800
2024$409,500$100,300$509,800
2024$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2022$319,100$81,300$400,400
2022$319,100$81,300$400,400
2022$319,100$81,300$400,400
2022$319,100$81,300$400,400
2021$319,100$81,300$400,400
2021$319,100$81,300$400,400
2021$319,100$81,300$400,400
2021$319,100$81,300$400,400
2020$278,000$70,800$348,800
2020$278,000$70,800$348,800
2020$278,000$70,800$348,800
2020$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$262,800$68,400$331,200
2018$262,800$68,400$331,200
2018$262,800$68,400$331,200
2018$262,400$68,400$330,800
2017$262,400$68,400$330,800
2017$262,400$68,400$330,800
2017$256,500$68,400$324,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,800$112,600$527,400
2025$414,800$112,600$527,400
2025$414,800$112,600$527,400
2024$409,500$100,300$509,800
2024$409,500$100,300$509,800
2024$409,500$100,300$509,800
2024$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2023$409,500$100,300$509,800
2022$319,100$81,300$400,400
2022$319,100$81,300$400,400
2022$319,100$81,300$400,400
2022$319,100$81,300$400,400
2021$319,100$81,300$400,400
2021$319,100$81,300$400,400
2021$319,100$81,300$400,400
2021$319,100$81,300$400,400
2020$278,000$70,800$348,800
2020$278,000$70,800$348,800
2020$278,000$70,800$348,800
2020$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$278,000$70,800$348,800
2019$262,800$68,400$331,200
2018$262,800$68,400$331,200
2018$262,800$68,400$331,200
2018$262,400$68,400$330,800
2017$262,400$68,400$330,800
2017$262,400$68,400$330,800
2017$256,500$68,400$324,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 188/ / Location : 586 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps