582 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
582 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 189/ /
Acct#
21386
Owner
BAKER, PHILLIP N
Total Market Value
$461,100
Appraisal
$461,100
PID
19073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 189 18,641 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$113,000$461,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$113,000$461,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, PHILLIP N
Address582 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0414/1
Sale Date01/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, PHILLIP N$285,00010414/10101/24/2018180000414
GREENE, JASON R ET UX$217,50011962/0 04/04/20121962
POWELL, ELIZABETH S$185,00013337/0 07/06/20113337
HITT, PAUL A ET AL$388,620113844/0 11/01/200513844
SONA INC$3,375,000011055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $377,880
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
OVROverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,028 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,560 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$113,000$461,100
2025$348,100$113,000$461,100
2025$348,100$113,000$461,100
2024$302,100$100,600$402,700
2024$302,100$100,600$402,700
2024$302,100$100,600$402,700
2024$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2022$256,100$81,500$337,600
2022$256,100$81,500$337,600
2022$256,100$81,500$337,600
2022$256,100$81,500$337,600
2021$256,100$81,500$337,600
2021$256,100$81,500$337,600
2021$256,100$81,500$337,600
2021$256,100$81,500$337,600
2020$192,500$71,200$263,700
2020$192,500$71,200$263,700
2020$192,500$71,200$263,700
2020$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2018$182,000$68,700$250,700
2018$182,000$68,700$250,700
2018$182,000$68,700$250,700
2017$182,000$68,700$250,700
2017$182,000$68,700$250,700
2017$182,000$68,700$250,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$113,000$461,100
2025$348,100$113,000$461,100
2025$348,100$113,000$461,100
2024$302,100$100,600$402,700
2024$302,100$100,600$402,700
2024$302,100$100,600$402,700
2024$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2023$302,100$100,600$402,700
2022$256,100$81,500$337,600
2022$256,100$81,500$337,600
2022$256,100$81,500$337,600
2022$256,100$81,500$337,600
2021$256,100$81,500$337,600
2021$256,100$81,500$337,600
2021$256,100$81,500$337,600
2021$256,100$81,500$337,600
2020$192,500$71,200$263,700
2020$192,500$71,200$263,700
2020$192,500$71,200$263,700
2020$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2019$192,500$71,200$263,700
2018$182,000$68,700$250,700
2018$182,000$68,700$250,700
2018$182,000$68,700$250,700
2017$182,000$68,700$250,700
2017$182,000$68,700$250,700
2017$182,000$68,700$250,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 189/ / Location : 582 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps