578 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
578 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 190/ /
Acct#
21387
Owner
ZELAYA, ELSA
Total Market Value
$469,100
Appraisal
$469,100
PID
19074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 190 16,081 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$112,500$469,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$112,500$469,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZELAYA, ELSA
Address578 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1291/0
Sale Date03/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZELAYA, ELSA$190,00011291/0 03/09/20091291
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$337,89016378/0 10/02/20086378
BLISS, HOLLY C$398,092114060/0 11/07/200514060
SONA INC$3,375,000011055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $387,118
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSFinished Upper Story 978 978
OVROverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 350 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   4,072 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$112,500$469,100
2025$356,600$112,500$469,100
2025$356,600$112,500$469,100
2024$308,100$100,100$408,200
2024$308,100$100,100$408,200
2024$308,100$100,100$408,200
2024$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2022$262,900$81,200$344,100
2022$262,900$81,200$344,100
2022$262,900$81,200$344,100
2022$262,900$81,200$344,100
2021$262,900$81,200$344,100
2021$262,900$81,200$344,100
2021$262,900$81,200$344,100
2021$262,900$81,200$344,100
2020$195,800$70,600$266,400
2020$195,800$70,600$266,400
2020$195,800$70,600$266,400
2020$195,800$70,600$266,400
2019$193,800$70,600$264,400
2019$193,800$70,600$264,400
2019$193,800$70,600$264,400
2019$193,800$70,600$264,400
2019$183,300$68,200$251,500
2018$183,300$68,200$251,500
2018$183,300$68,200$251,500
2018$183,300$68,200$251,500
2017$183,300$68,200$251,500
2017$183,300$68,200$251,500
2017$183,300$68,200$251,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$112,500$469,100
2025$356,600$112,500$469,100
2025$356,600$112,500$469,100
2024$308,100$100,100$408,200
2024$308,100$100,100$408,200
2024$308,100$100,100$408,200
2024$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2023$308,100$100,100$408,200
2022$262,900$81,200$344,100
2022$262,900$81,200$344,100
2022$262,900$81,200$344,100
2022$262,900$81,200$344,100
2021$262,900$81,200$344,100
2021$262,900$81,200$344,100
2021$262,900$81,200$344,100
2021$262,900$81,200$344,100
2020$195,800$70,600$266,400
2020$195,800$70,600$266,400
2020$195,800$70,600$266,400
2020$195,800$70,600$266,400
2019$193,800$70,600$264,400
2019$193,800$70,600$264,400
2019$193,800$70,600$264,400
2019$193,800$70,600$264,400
2019$183,300$68,200$251,500
2018$183,300$68,200$251,500
2018$183,300$68,200$251,500
2018$183,300$68,200$251,500
2017$183,300$68,200$251,500
2017$183,300$68,200$251,500
2017$183,300$68,200$251,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 190/ / Location : 578 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps