570 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
570 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 192/ /
Acct#
21389
Owner
KRESSE, MICHAEL F ET AL
Total Market Value
$520,300
Appraisal
$520,300
PID
19076
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 192 10,438 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$111,200$520,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$111,200$520,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRESSE, MICHAEL F ET AL
Address570 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1719/
Sale Date04/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRESSE, MICHAEL F ET AL$275,00011719/ 0104/18/2014140001719
KELSEY, VALERIE LYNN ET AL$209,00017905/0 12/22/20087905
TURNER, DEBORA L$407,3251206/0 01/06/2006206
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,463
Replacement Cost: $444,153
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1692
Fin Basement Area1217
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
FUSFinished Upper Story 771 771
BSMBasement 1,692 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,575 2,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$111,200$520,300
2025$409,100$111,200$520,300
2025$409,100$111,200$520,300
2024$382,300$99,000$481,300
2024$382,300$99,000$481,300
2024$382,300$99,000$481,300
2024$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2022$264,300$80,300$344,600
2022$264,300$80,300$344,600
2022$264,300$80,300$344,600
2022$264,300$80,300$344,600
2021$264,300$80,300$344,600
2021$264,300$80,300$344,600
2021$264,300$80,300$344,600
2021$264,300$80,300$344,600
2020$242,900$69,200$312,100
2020$242,900$69,200$312,100
2020$242,900$69,200$312,100
2020$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$219,300$66,800$286,100
2018$219,300$66,800$286,100
2018$219,300$66,800$286,100
2018$219,300$66,800$286,100
2017$219,300$66,800$286,100
2017$219,300$66,800$286,100
2017$216,100$66,800$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,100$111,200$520,300
2025$409,100$111,200$520,300
2025$409,100$111,200$520,300
2024$382,300$99,000$481,300
2024$382,300$99,000$481,300
2024$382,300$99,000$481,300
2024$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2023$382,300$99,000$481,300
2022$264,300$80,300$344,600
2022$264,300$80,300$344,600
2022$264,300$80,300$344,600
2022$264,300$80,300$344,600
2021$264,300$80,300$344,600
2021$264,300$80,300$344,600
2021$264,300$80,300$344,600
2021$264,300$80,300$344,600
2020$242,900$69,200$312,100
2020$242,900$69,200$312,100
2020$242,900$69,200$312,100
2020$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$242,900$69,200$312,100
2019$219,300$66,800$286,100
2018$219,300$66,800$286,100
2018$219,300$66,800$286,100
2018$219,300$66,800$286,100
2017$219,300$66,800$286,100
2017$219,300$66,800$286,100
2017$216,100$66,800$282,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 192/ / Location : 570 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps