11204 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11204 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
39/ / 69/ /
Acct#
2019
Owner
SCOTT, WALTER W ET UX
Total Market Value
$326,900
Appraisal
$326,900
PID
1908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN SUB
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$110,000$326,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$110,000$326,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, WALTER W ET UX
Address17272 WHISPER HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1970
Sale Price$87,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 671/619
Sale Date01/28/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, WALTER W ET UX$87,0001671/619 01/28/19990
CLARK, WILLIAM HENRY JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $283,777
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1170
Fin Basement Area913
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,170 0
CPTCarport 319 0
OPROpen Porch 81 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,860 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$110,000$326,900
2025$216,900$110,000$326,900
2025$216,900$110,000$326,900
2024$212,400$75,000$287,400
2024$212,400$75,000$287,400
2024$212,400$75,000$287,400
2024$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2022$163,200$70,000$233,200
2022$163,200$70,000$233,200
2022$163,200$70,000$233,200
2022$163,200$70,000$233,200
2021$163,200$70,000$233,200
2021$163,200$70,000$233,200
2021$163,200$70,000$233,200
2021$163,200$70,000$233,200
2020$149,900$58,400$208,300
2020$149,900$58,400$208,300
2020$149,900$58,400$208,300
2020$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$124,300$55,100$179,400
2018$124,300$55,100$179,400
2018$124,300$55,100$179,400
2018$124,300$55,100$179,400
2017$124,300$55,100$179,400
2017$124,300$55,100$179,400
2017$124,300$55,100$179,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$110,000$326,900
2025$216,900$110,000$326,900
2025$216,900$110,000$326,900
2024$212,400$75,000$287,400
2024$212,400$75,000$287,400
2024$212,400$75,000$287,400
2024$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2023$212,400$75,000$287,400
2022$163,200$70,000$233,200
2022$163,200$70,000$233,200
2022$163,200$70,000$233,200
2022$163,200$70,000$233,200
2021$163,200$70,000$233,200
2021$163,200$70,000$233,200
2021$163,200$70,000$233,200
2021$163,200$70,000$233,200
2020$149,900$58,400$208,300
2020$149,900$58,400$208,300
2020$149,900$58,400$208,300
2020$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$149,900$58,400$208,300
2019$124,300$55,100$179,400
2018$124,300$55,100$179,400
2018$124,300$55,100$179,400
2018$124,300$55,100$179,400
2017$124,300$55,100$179,400
2017$124,300$55,100$179,400
2017$124,300$55,100$179,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 69/ / Location : 11204 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps