554 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
554 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 196/ /
Acct#
21393
Owner
PARK, HANSOL ET UX
Total Market Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$490,000
PID
19080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 196 10,000 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$111,100$490,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$111,100$490,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARK, HANSOL ET UX
Address554 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5479/1
Sale Date08/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARK, HANSOL ET UX $340,00015479/10108/25/2020200005479
SOMMERLOTT, JUSTIN LUKE &$240,00011788/10104/10/2015150001788
CORBIN, DAVID M ET AL$210,00011643/0 03/23/20091643
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$373,20617084/0 11/05/20087084
GUEVARA, LUISA F$361,813110548/0 08/26/200510548
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $411,270
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
BSMBasement 1,238 0
DCKDeck 404 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,708 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$111,100$490,000
2025$378,900$111,100$490,000
2025$378,900$111,100$490,000
2024$352,800$98,900$451,700
2024$352,800$98,900$451,700
2024$352,800$98,900$451,700
2024$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2022$250,500$80,200$330,700
2022$250,500$80,200$330,700
2022$250,500$80,200$330,700
2022$250,500$80,200$330,700
2021$250,500$80,200$330,700
2021$250,500$80,200$330,700
2021$250,500$80,200$330,700
2021$250,500$80,200$330,700
2020$231,700$69,000$300,700
2020$227,000$69,000$296,000
2020$227,000$69,000$296,000
2020$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$214,200$66,600$280,800
2018$214,200$66,600$280,800
2018$214,200$66,600$280,800
2018$214,200$66,600$280,800
2017$214,200$66,600$280,800
2017$214,200$66,600$280,800
2017$214,200$66,600$280,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$111,100$490,000
2025$378,900$111,100$490,000
2025$378,900$111,100$490,000
2024$352,800$98,900$451,700
2024$352,800$98,900$451,700
2024$352,800$98,900$451,700
2024$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2023$352,800$98,900$451,700
2022$250,500$80,200$330,700
2022$250,500$80,200$330,700
2022$250,500$80,200$330,700
2022$250,500$80,200$330,700
2021$250,500$80,200$330,700
2021$250,500$80,200$330,700
2021$250,500$80,200$330,700
2021$250,500$80,200$330,700
2020$231,700$69,000$300,700
2020$227,000$69,000$296,000
2020$227,000$69,000$296,000
2020$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$227,000$69,000$296,000
2019$214,200$66,600$280,800
2018$214,200$66,600$280,800
2018$214,200$66,600$280,800
2018$214,200$66,600$280,800
2017$214,200$66,600$280,800
2017$214,200$66,600$280,800
2017$214,200$66,600$280,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 196/ / Location : 554 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps