546 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
546 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 198/ /
Acct#
21395
Owner
RAMEY, MYRTLE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$437,900
Appraisal
$437,900
PID
19082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 198 10,000 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$111,100$437,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$111,100$437,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMEY, MYRTLE L ET AL
Address546 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4347/1
Sale Date10/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMEY, MYRTLE L ET AL $400,00014347/10110/20/2023230004347
DEMORY, BONNIE M$345,138115073/0 11/30/200515073
SONA INC$1,350,000108392/0 07/13/20058392
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,865
Replacement Cost: $354,691
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1843
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,843 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 162 0
   4,663 1,865

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$111,100$437,900
2025$326,800$111,100$437,900
2025$326,800$111,100$437,900
2024$340,800$98,900$439,700
2024$340,800$98,900$439,700
2024$340,800$98,900$439,700
2024$340,800$98,900$439,700
2023$340,800$98,900$439,700
2023$340,600$98,900$439,500
2023$340,600$98,900$439,500
2023$340,600$98,900$439,500
2023$340,600$98,900$439,500
2022$259,000$80,200$339,200
2022$259,000$80,200$339,200
2022$259,000$80,200$339,200
2022$259,000$80,200$339,200
2021$259,000$80,200$339,200
2021$259,000$80,200$339,200
2021$259,000$80,200$339,200
2021$259,000$80,200$339,200
2020$197,200$69,000$266,200
2020$197,200$69,000$266,200
2020$197,200$69,000$266,200
2020$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$204,900$66,600$271,500
2018$204,900$66,600$271,500
2018$204,900$66,600$271,500
2018$204,900$66,600$271,500
2017$204,900$66,600$271,500
2017$204,900$66,600$271,500
2017$204,900$66,600$271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,800$111,100$437,900
2025$326,800$111,100$437,900
2025$326,800$111,100$437,900
2024$340,800$98,900$439,700
2024$340,800$98,900$439,700
2024$340,800$98,900$439,700
2024$340,800$98,900$439,700
2023$340,800$98,900$439,700
2023$340,600$98,900$439,500
2023$340,600$98,900$439,500
2023$340,600$98,900$439,500
2023$340,600$98,900$439,500
2022$259,000$80,200$339,200
2022$259,000$80,200$339,200
2022$259,000$80,200$339,200
2022$259,000$80,200$339,200
2021$259,000$80,200$339,200
2021$259,000$80,200$339,200
2021$259,000$80,200$339,200
2021$259,000$80,200$339,200
2020$197,200$69,000$266,200
2020$197,200$69,000$266,200
2020$197,200$69,000$266,200
2020$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$197,200$69,000$266,200
2019$204,900$66,600$271,500
2018$204,900$66,600$271,500
2018$204,900$66,600$271,500
2018$204,900$66,600$271,500
2017$204,900$66,600$271,500
2017$204,900$66,600$271,500
2017$204,900$66,600$271,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 198/ / Location : 546 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps