534 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
534 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 201/ /
Acct#
21398
Owner
SEWORDOR, AGBEKO D ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,000
Appraisal
$501,000
PID
19085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 201 10,001 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$111,100$501,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$111,100$501,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEWORDOR, AGBEKO D ET UX
Address534 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$370,584
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7193/0
Sale Date06/20/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEWORDOR, AGBEKO D ET UX$370,58417193/0 06/20/20057193
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $447,561
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1402
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
BSMBasement 1,402 0
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,980 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$111,100$501,000
2025$389,900$111,100$501,000
2025$389,900$111,100$501,000
2024$367,500$98,900$466,400
2024$362,400$98,900$461,300
2024$362,400$98,900$461,300
2024$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2022$287,200$80,200$367,400
2022$287,200$80,200$367,400
2022$287,200$80,200$367,400
2022$287,200$80,200$367,400
2021$287,200$80,200$367,400
2021$287,200$80,200$367,400
2021$287,200$80,200$367,400
2021$287,200$80,200$367,400
2020$252,300$69,000$321,300
2020$252,300$69,000$321,300
2020$252,300$69,000$321,300
2020$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$238,300$66,600$304,900
2018$238,300$66,600$304,900
2018$238,300$66,600$304,900
2018$238,300$66,600$304,900
2017$238,300$66,600$304,900
2017$238,300$66,600$304,900
2017$238,300$66,600$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,900$111,100$501,000
2025$389,900$111,100$501,000
2025$389,900$111,100$501,000
2024$367,500$98,900$466,400
2024$362,400$98,900$461,300
2024$362,400$98,900$461,300
2024$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2023$362,400$98,900$461,300
2022$287,200$80,200$367,400
2022$287,200$80,200$367,400
2022$287,200$80,200$367,400
2022$287,200$80,200$367,400
2021$287,200$80,200$367,400
2021$287,200$80,200$367,400
2021$287,200$80,200$367,400
2021$287,200$80,200$367,400
2020$252,300$69,000$321,300
2020$252,300$69,000$321,300
2020$252,300$69,000$321,300
2020$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$252,300$69,000$321,300
2019$238,300$66,600$304,900
2018$238,300$66,600$304,900
2018$238,300$66,600$304,900
2018$238,300$66,600$304,900
2017$238,300$66,600$304,900
2017$238,300$66,600$304,900
2017$238,300$66,600$304,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 201/ / Location : 534 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps