530 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
530 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 202/ /
Acct#
21399
Owner
CULBERTSON, TERRY W II ET UX
Total Market Value
$489,200
Appraisal
$489,200
PID
19086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 202 10,001 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$111,100$489,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$111,100$489,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULBERTSON, TERRY W II ET UX
Address530 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$310,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4808/1
Sale Date09/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULBERTSON, TERRY W II ET UX $310,90014808/10109/10/2019190004808
FINCHER, MARK S ET UX$309,00011103/10102/29/2016160001103
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$212,50015802/10110/09/2015150005802
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$340,06012226/10505/04/2015150002226
MIMNAUGH, JOHN F$366,0501752/0 01/23/2006752
SONA INC$1,350,000108392/0 07/13/20058392
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $410,466
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area925
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 994 994
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 239 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,809 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$111,100$489,200
2025$378,100$111,100$489,200
2025$378,100$111,100$489,200
2024$325,400$98,900$424,300
2024$325,400$98,900$424,300
2024$325,400$98,900$424,300
2024$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2022$268,700$80,200$348,900
2022$268,700$80,200$348,900
2022$268,700$80,200$348,900
2022$268,700$80,200$348,900
2021$268,700$80,200$348,900
2021$268,700$80,200$348,900
2021$268,700$80,200$348,900
2021$268,700$80,200$348,900
2020$212,900$69,000$281,900
2020$212,900$69,000$281,900
2020$212,900$69,000$281,900
2020$212,900$69,000$281,900
2019$212,900$69,000$281,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$201,200$66,600$267,800
2018$201,200$66,600$267,800
2018$201,200$66,600$267,800
2018$201,200$66,600$267,800
2017$201,200$66,600$267,800
2017$201,200$66,600$267,800
2017$201,200$66,600$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$111,100$489,200
2025$378,100$111,100$489,200
2025$378,100$111,100$489,200
2024$325,400$98,900$424,300
2024$325,400$98,900$424,300
2024$325,400$98,900$424,300
2024$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2023$325,400$98,900$424,300
2022$268,700$80,200$348,900
2022$268,700$80,200$348,900
2022$268,700$80,200$348,900
2022$268,700$80,200$348,900
2021$268,700$80,200$348,900
2021$268,700$80,200$348,900
2021$268,700$80,200$348,900
2021$268,700$80,200$348,900
2020$212,900$69,000$281,900
2020$212,900$69,000$281,900
2020$212,900$69,000$281,900
2020$212,900$69,000$281,900
2019$212,900$69,000$281,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$211,900$69,000$280,900
2019$201,200$66,600$267,800
2018$201,200$66,600$267,800
2018$201,200$66,600$267,800
2018$201,200$66,600$267,800
2017$201,200$66,600$267,800
2017$201,200$66,600$267,800
2017$201,200$66,600$267,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 202/ / Location : 530 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps