13080 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13080 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 9/ C /
Acct#
2020
Owner
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$379,700
Appraisal
$379,700
PID
1909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILL VIEW
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$124,700$379,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$124,700$379,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL
Address14384 WHISPERING PINES LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1970
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 579/0
Sale Date02/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL$01579/0 02/01/2010579
MILLER, FLOYD ET UX$40,00019349/0 08/19/20039349
QUARLES PETROLEUM INC$126,00001149/0 02/08/20021149
O'SABEN, MATTHEW R$103,5001649/641 07/06/19980
GEORGIADES, DEBORAH$87,50000485/129 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $276,782
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
   1,479 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY195.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$124,700$379,700
2025$255,000$124,700$379,700
2025$255,000$124,700$379,700
2024$250,300$94,700$345,000
2024$250,300$94,700$345,000
2024$250,300$94,700$345,000
2024$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2022$180,100$79,700$259,800
2022$180,100$79,700$259,800
2022$180,100$79,700$259,800
2022$180,100$79,700$259,800
2021$180,100$79,700$259,800
2021$180,100$79,700$259,800
2021$180,100$79,700$259,800
2021$180,100$79,700$259,800
2020$164,300$68,100$232,400
2020$164,300$68,100$232,400
2020$164,300$68,100$232,400
2020$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$134,000$64,800$198,800
2018$134,000$64,800$198,800
2018$134,000$64,800$198,800
2018$134,000$64,800$198,800
2017$134,000$64,800$198,800
2017$134,000$64,800$198,800
2017$134,000$64,800$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$124,700$379,700
2025$255,000$124,700$379,700
2025$255,000$124,700$379,700
2024$250,300$94,700$345,000
2024$250,300$94,700$345,000
2024$250,300$94,700$345,000
2024$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2023$250,300$94,700$345,000
2022$180,100$79,700$259,800
2022$180,100$79,700$259,800
2022$180,100$79,700$259,800
2022$180,100$79,700$259,800
2021$180,100$79,700$259,800
2021$180,100$79,700$259,800
2021$180,100$79,700$259,800
2021$180,100$79,700$259,800
2020$164,300$68,100$232,400
2020$164,300$68,100$232,400
2020$164,300$68,100$232,400
2020$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$164,300$68,100$232,400
2019$134,000$64,800$198,800
2018$134,000$64,800$198,800
2018$134,000$64,800$198,800
2018$134,000$64,800$198,800
2017$134,000$64,800$198,800
2017$134,000$64,800$198,800
2017$134,000$64,800$198,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 9/ C / Location : 13080 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps