514 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 206/ /
Acct#
21403
Owner
BROCK, WILLIAM C ET AL
Total Market Value
$493,500
Appraisal
$493,500
PID
19090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 206 13,074 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$112,000$493,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$112,000$493,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCK, WILLIAM C ET AL
Address514 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7344/1
Sale Date10/22/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROCK, WILLIAM C ET AL $017344/10210/22/2020200007344
BROCK, WILLIAM CARL ET ALS$390,230113355/0 10/25/200513355
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,463
Replacement Cost: $414,092
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1692
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
FUSFinished Upper Story 771 771
BSMBasement 1,692 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,767 2,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$112,000$493,500
2025$381,500$112,000$493,500
2025$381,500$112,000$493,500
2024$358,500$99,700$458,200
2024$358,500$99,700$458,200
2024$358,500$99,700$458,200
2024$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2022$242,900$80,800$323,700
2022$242,900$80,800$323,700
2022$242,900$80,800$323,700
2022$242,900$80,800$323,700
2021$242,900$80,800$323,700
2021$242,900$80,800$323,700
2021$242,900$80,800$323,700
2021$242,900$80,800$323,700
2020$223,100$70,000$293,100
2020$223,100$70,000$293,100
2020$223,100$70,000$293,100
2020$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$211,100$67,600$278,700
2018$211,100$67,600$278,700
2018$211,100$67,600$278,700
2018$211,100$67,600$278,700
2017$211,100$67,600$278,700
2017$211,100$67,600$278,700
2017$211,100$67,600$278,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$112,000$493,500
2025$381,500$112,000$493,500
2025$381,500$112,000$493,500
2024$358,500$99,700$458,200
2024$358,500$99,700$458,200
2024$358,500$99,700$458,200
2024$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2023$358,500$99,700$458,200
2022$242,900$80,800$323,700
2022$242,900$80,800$323,700
2022$242,900$80,800$323,700
2022$242,900$80,800$323,700
2021$242,900$80,800$323,700
2021$242,900$80,800$323,700
2021$242,900$80,800$323,700
2021$242,900$80,800$323,700
2020$223,100$70,000$293,100
2020$223,100$70,000$293,100
2020$223,100$70,000$293,100
2020$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$223,100$70,000$293,100
2019$211,100$67,600$278,700
2018$211,100$67,600$278,700
2018$211,100$67,600$278,700
2018$211,100$67,600$278,700
2017$211,100$67,600$278,700
2017$211,100$67,600$278,700
2017$211,100$67,600$278,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 206/ / Location : 514 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps