510 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 207/ /
Acct#
21404
Owner
AGUILERA, MAIRA E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$480,000
Appraisal
$480,000
PID
19091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 207 15,700 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$112,500$480,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$112,500$480,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUILERA, MAIRA E ET VIR
Address510 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0312/1
Sale Date01/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUILERA, MAIRA E ET VIR $485,00010312/10101/26/2024240000312
PANEBIANCO, ANTHONY J$224,50010355/10101/26/2015150000355
ATKINSON, JOHN DAVID$176,50012072/0 04/23/20102072
AHMED, HUNNAN ET AL$330,00016890/0 06/13/20056890
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $398,871
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 998 998
OVROverhang 122 122
BSMBasement 1,028 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   3,756 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$112,500$480,000
2025$367,500$112,500$480,000
2025$367,500$112,500$480,000
2024$317,100$100,100$417,200
2024$317,100$100,100$417,200
2024$317,100$100,100$417,200
2024$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2022$267,100$81,200$348,300
2022$267,100$81,200$348,300
2022$267,100$81,200$348,300
2022$267,100$81,200$348,300
2021$267,100$81,200$348,300
2021$267,100$81,200$348,300
2021$267,100$81,200$348,300
2021$267,100$81,200$348,300
2020$200,300$70,600$270,900
2020$200,300$70,600$270,900
2020$200,300$70,600$270,900
2020$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$189,800$68,200$258,000
2018$189,800$68,200$258,000
2018$189,800$68,200$258,000
2018$189,800$68,200$258,000
2017$189,800$68,200$258,000
2017$180,400$68,200$248,600
2017$180,400$68,200$248,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,500$112,500$480,000
2025$367,500$112,500$480,000
2025$367,500$112,500$480,000
2024$317,100$100,100$417,200
2024$317,100$100,100$417,200
2024$317,100$100,100$417,200
2024$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2023$311,100$100,100$411,200
2022$267,100$81,200$348,300
2022$267,100$81,200$348,300
2022$267,100$81,200$348,300
2022$267,100$81,200$348,300
2021$267,100$81,200$348,300
2021$267,100$81,200$348,300
2021$267,100$81,200$348,300
2021$267,100$81,200$348,300
2020$200,300$70,600$270,900
2020$200,300$70,600$270,900
2020$200,300$70,600$270,900
2020$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$200,300$70,600$270,900
2019$189,800$68,200$258,000
2018$189,800$68,200$258,000
2018$189,800$68,200$258,000
2018$189,800$68,200$258,000
2017$189,800$68,200$258,000
2017$180,400$68,200$248,600
2017$180,400$68,200$248,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 207/ / Location : 510 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps