504 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
504 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 208/ /
Acct#
21405
Owner
MOSLEY, TIMOTHY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$531,700
Appraisal
$531,700
PID
19092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 208 28,070 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,800$114,900$531,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,800$114,900$531,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSLEY, TIMOTHY M ET UX
Address504 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2056
Sale Price$233,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 803/0
Sale Date02/14/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSLEY, TIMOTHY M ET UX$233,0001803/0 02/14/2012803
CLARK, RICHARD L ET UX$421,525113200/0 10/20/200513200
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03810973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $452,194
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1390
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,390 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 428 0
   5,246 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,800$114,900$531,700
2025$416,800$114,900$531,700
2025$416,800$114,900$531,700
2024$388,200$102,300$490,500
2024$388,200$102,300$490,500
2024$388,200$102,300$490,500
2024$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2022$292,200$82,800$375,000
2022$292,200$82,800$375,000
2022$292,200$82,800$375,000
2022$292,200$82,800$375,000
2021$292,200$82,800$375,000
2021$292,200$82,800$375,000
2021$292,200$82,800$375,000
2021$292,200$82,800$375,000
2020$254,300$73,400$327,700
2020$254,300$73,400$327,700
2020$254,300$73,400$327,700
2020$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$240,400$70,800$311,200
2018$240,400$70,800$311,200
2018$240,400$70,800$311,200
2018$240,400$70,800$311,200
2017$240,400$70,800$311,200
2017$240,400$70,800$311,200
2017$240,400$70,800$311,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,800$114,900$531,700
2025$416,800$114,900$531,700
2025$416,800$114,900$531,700
2024$388,200$102,300$490,500
2024$388,200$102,300$490,500
2024$388,200$102,300$490,500
2024$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2023$388,200$102,300$490,500
2022$292,200$82,800$375,000
2022$292,200$82,800$375,000
2022$292,200$82,800$375,000
2022$292,200$82,800$375,000
2021$292,200$82,800$375,000
2021$292,200$82,800$375,000
2021$292,200$82,800$375,000
2021$292,200$82,800$375,000
2020$254,300$73,400$327,700
2020$254,300$73,400$327,700
2020$254,300$73,400$327,700
2020$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$254,300$73,400$327,700
2019$240,400$70,800$311,200
2018$240,400$70,800$311,200
2018$240,400$70,800$311,200
2018$240,400$70,800$311,200
2017$240,400$70,800$311,200
2017$240,400$70,800$311,200
2017$240,400$70,800$311,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 208/ / Location : 504 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps