509 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 213/ /
Acct#
21407
Owner
YANES DE MAYORGA, ROSA M ET AL
Total Market Value
$510,900
Appraisal
$510,900
PID
19094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 213 10,000 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$111,100$510,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$111,100$510,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYANES DE MAYORGA, ROSA M ET AL
Address509 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2058
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1510/1
Sale Date04/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YANES DE MAYORGA, ROSA M ET AL $440,00011510/10104/20/2023230001510
GILL, RASHID$401,77219510/0 08/05/20059510
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,863
Replacement Cost: $434,009
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,411 1,411
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,440 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,743 2,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$111,100$510,900
2025$399,800$111,100$510,900
2025$399,800$111,100$510,900
2024$334,900$98,900$433,800
2024$334,900$98,900$433,800
2024$334,900$98,900$433,800
2024$334,900$98,900$433,800
2023$334,900$98,900$433,800
2023$334,900$98,900$433,800
2023$334,900$98,900$433,800
2023$333,700$98,900$432,600
2023$333,700$98,900$432,600
2022$262,700$80,200$342,900
2022$262,700$80,200$342,900
2022$262,700$80,200$342,900
2022$262,700$80,200$342,900
2021$262,700$80,200$342,900
2021$262,700$80,200$342,900
2021$262,700$80,200$342,900
2021$262,700$80,200$342,900
2020$243,800$69,000$312,800
2020$243,800$69,000$312,800
2020$243,800$69,000$312,800
2020$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$230,300$66,600$296,900
2018$230,300$66,600$296,900
2018$230,300$66,600$296,900
2018$230,300$66,600$296,900
2017$230,300$66,600$296,900
2017$230,300$66,600$296,900
2017$230,300$66,600$296,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$111,100$510,900
2025$399,800$111,100$510,900
2025$399,800$111,100$510,900
2024$334,900$98,900$433,800
2024$334,900$98,900$433,800
2024$334,900$98,900$433,800
2024$334,900$98,900$433,800
2023$334,900$98,900$433,800
2023$334,900$98,900$433,800
2023$334,900$98,900$433,800
2023$333,700$98,900$432,600
2023$333,700$98,900$432,600
2022$262,700$80,200$342,900
2022$262,700$80,200$342,900
2022$262,700$80,200$342,900
2022$262,700$80,200$342,900
2021$262,700$80,200$342,900
2021$262,700$80,200$342,900
2021$262,700$80,200$342,900
2021$262,700$80,200$342,900
2020$243,800$69,000$312,800
2020$243,800$69,000$312,800
2020$243,800$69,000$312,800
2020$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$243,800$69,000$312,800
2019$230,300$66,600$296,900
2018$230,300$66,600$296,900
2018$230,300$66,600$296,900
2018$230,300$66,600$296,900
2017$230,300$66,600$296,900
2017$230,300$66,600$296,900
2017$230,300$66,600$296,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 213/ / Location : 509 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps