519 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
519 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 215/ /
Acct#
21409
Owner
QUINN, ERIN MARIE TR
Total Market Value
$540,200
Appraisal
$540,200
PID
19096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 215 11,026 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$111,500$540,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$111,500$540,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN, ERIN MARIE TR
Address519 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2058
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5260/1
Sale Date06/07/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINN, ERIN MARIE TR$015260/10206/07/2021210005260
QUINN, ERIN$013426/ 0807/29/2014140003426
QUINN, ERIN ET AL$230,00015957/0 11/09/20105957
MCCRAY, JAMES ET UX$429,90019315/0 08/02/20059315
CHAUDRY, IFFET$390,12617538/0 06/27/20057538
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $465,391
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area1298
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,442 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,762 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$111,500$540,200
2025$428,700$111,500$540,200
2025$428,700$111,500$540,200
2024$398,000$99,300$497,300
2024$398,000$99,300$497,300
2024$398,000$99,300$497,300
2024$398,000$99,300$497,300
2023$398,000$99,300$497,300
2023$398,000$99,300$497,300
2023$398,000$99,300$497,300
2023$399,000$99,300$498,300
2023$399,000$99,300$498,300
2022$289,100$80,500$369,600
2022$289,100$80,500$369,600
2022$289,100$80,500$369,600
2022$289,100$80,500$369,600
2021$289,100$80,500$369,600
2021$289,100$80,500$369,600
2021$289,100$80,500$369,600
2021$289,100$80,500$369,600
2020$267,900$69,500$337,400
2020$267,900$69,500$337,400
2020$267,900$69,500$337,400
2020$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$254,400$67,100$321,500
2018$254,400$67,100$321,500
2018$254,400$67,100$321,500
2018$254,400$67,100$321,500
2017$254,400$67,100$321,500
2017$254,400$67,100$321,500
2017$254,400$67,100$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$111,500$540,200
2025$428,700$111,500$540,200
2025$428,700$111,500$540,200
2024$398,000$99,300$497,300
2024$398,000$99,300$497,300
2024$398,000$99,300$497,300
2024$398,000$99,300$497,300
2023$398,000$99,300$497,300
2023$398,000$99,300$497,300
2023$398,000$99,300$497,300
2023$399,000$99,300$498,300
2023$399,000$99,300$498,300
2022$289,100$80,500$369,600
2022$289,100$80,500$369,600
2022$289,100$80,500$369,600
2022$289,100$80,500$369,600
2021$289,100$80,500$369,600
2021$289,100$80,500$369,600
2021$289,100$80,500$369,600
2021$289,100$80,500$369,600
2020$267,900$69,500$337,400
2020$267,900$69,500$337,400
2020$267,900$69,500$337,400
2020$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$267,900$69,500$337,400
2019$254,400$67,100$321,500
2018$254,400$67,100$321,500
2018$254,400$67,100$321,500
2018$254,400$67,100$321,500
2017$254,400$67,100$321,500
2017$254,400$67,100$321,500
2017$254,400$67,100$321,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 215/ / Location : 519 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps