523 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
523 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 216/ /
Acct#
21410
Owner
BLAMO, SWEN MICHAEL II TR
Total Market Value
$526,200
Appraisal
$526,200
PID
19097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 216 11,976 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$111,700$526,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$111,700$526,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAMO, SWEN MICHAEL II TR
Address523 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2058
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2173/1
Sale Date05/28/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLAMO, SWEN MICHAEL II TR$012173/10205/28/2024240002173
BLAMO, SWEN MICHAEL II$395,00015654/10108/28/2020200005654
URAJE, ERIK ET ALS$299,99012785/10106/01/2015150002785
WOLFE, CATHERINE M$217,80015689/0 11/15/20115689
SIMMONS, MICHAEL ET UX$429,900110590/0 08/29/200510590
EQUITY REALTY LLC$0110589/0 08/29/200510589
TALAMANTES, ALFRED$376,98414712/0 04/27/20054712
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $475,837
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1402
Fin Basement Area1099
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
BSMBasement 1,402 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,848 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$111,700$526,200
2025$414,500$111,700$526,200
2025$414,500$111,700$526,200
2024$383,900$99,500$483,400
2024$383,900$99,500$483,400
2024$383,900$99,500$483,400
2024$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2022$310,000$80,600$390,600
2022$310,000$80,600$390,600
2022$310,000$80,600$390,600
2022$310,000$80,600$390,600
2021$310,000$80,600$390,600
2021$310,000$80,600$390,600
2021$310,000$80,600$390,600
2021$310,000$80,600$390,600
2020$271,500$69,700$341,200
2020$271,500$69,700$341,200
2020$271,500$69,700$341,200
2020$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$257,500$67,300$324,800
2018$257,500$67,300$324,800
2018$257,500$67,300$324,800
2018$257,500$67,300$324,800
2017$257,500$67,300$324,800
2017$257,500$67,300$324,800
2017$257,500$67,300$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$111,700$526,200
2025$414,500$111,700$526,200
2025$414,500$111,700$526,200
2024$383,900$99,500$483,400
2024$383,900$99,500$483,400
2024$383,900$99,500$483,400
2024$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2023$383,900$99,500$483,400
2022$310,000$80,600$390,600
2022$310,000$80,600$390,600
2022$310,000$80,600$390,600
2022$310,000$80,600$390,600
2021$310,000$80,600$390,600
2021$310,000$80,600$390,600
2021$310,000$80,600$390,600
2021$310,000$80,600$390,600
2020$271,500$69,700$341,200
2020$271,500$69,700$341,200
2020$271,500$69,700$341,200
2020$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$271,500$69,700$341,200
2019$257,500$67,300$324,800
2018$257,500$67,300$324,800
2018$257,500$67,300$324,800
2018$257,500$67,300$324,800
2017$257,500$67,300$324,800
2017$257,500$67,300$324,800
2017$257,500$67,300$324,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 216/ / Location : 523 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps