531 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
531 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 218/ /
Acct#
21412
Owner
QUEEN, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,400
Appraisal
$545,400
PID
19099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2 C, LOT 218 14,811 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$112,300$545,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$112,300$545,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEEN, THOMAS ET UX
Address531 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2058
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5481/1
Sale Date09/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUEEN, THOMAS ET UX $455,00015481/10109/16/2022220005481
THOMPSON, CHARLES $315,00014191/10107/31/2015150004191
ACEVEDO, PETER ET UX$014683/0 07/11/20134683
ACEVEDO, PETER ET UX$257,00014809/0 07/23/20084809
HASSAN, AZHARA ET UX$404,72216893/0 06/13/20056893
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $470,245
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area1042
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,442 0
DCKDeck 548 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,296 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$112,300$545,400
2025$433,100$112,300$545,400
2025$433,100$112,300$545,400
2024$399,300$100,000$499,300
2024$399,300$100,000$499,300
2024$399,300$100,000$499,300
2024$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2022$377,200$81,000$458,200
2022$289,700$81,000$370,700
2022$289,700$81,000$370,700
2022$289,700$81,000$370,700
2021$289,700$81,000$370,700
2021$289,700$81,000$370,700
2021$289,700$81,000$370,700
2021$289,700$81,000$370,700
2020$266,100$70,400$336,500
2020$266,100$70,400$336,500
2020$266,100$70,400$336,500
2020$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$252,700$68,000$320,700
2018$252,700$68,000$320,700
2018$252,700$68,000$320,700
2018$252,700$68,000$320,700
2017$252,700$68,000$320,700
2017$252,700$68,000$320,700
2017$252,700$68,000$320,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$112,300$545,400
2025$433,100$112,300$545,400
2025$433,100$112,300$545,400
2024$399,300$100,000$499,300
2024$399,300$100,000$499,300
2024$399,300$100,000$499,300
2024$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2023$399,300$100,000$499,300
2022$377,200$81,000$458,200
2022$289,700$81,000$370,700
2022$289,700$81,000$370,700
2022$289,700$81,000$370,700
2021$289,700$81,000$370,700
2021$289,700$81,000$370,700
2021$289,700$81,000$370,700
2021$289,700$81,000$370,700
2020$266,100$70,400$336,500
2020$266,100$70,400$336,500
2020$266,100$70,400$336,500
2020$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$266,100$70,400$336,500
2019$252,700$68,000$320,700
2018$252,700$68,000$320,700
2018$252,700$68,000$320,700
2018$252,700$68,000$320,700
2017$252,700$68,000$320,700
2017$252,700$68,000$320,700
2017$252,700$68,000$320,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 218/ / Location : 531 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps