553 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
553 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 222/ /
Acct#
21416
Owner
JOHNSON, NANCY
Total Market Value
$561,400
Appraisal
$561,400
PID
19103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 222 16,495 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$112,600$561,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$112,600$561,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, NANCY
Address553 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6368/1
Sale Date12/29/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, NANCY $016368/11312/29/2025250006368
JOHNSON, PAUL DAVID ET UX$307,00015707/10110/19/2017170005707
BATEMAN, JOHNNIE III$262,00011565/0 03/04/20131565
CLARK-IRWIN, MATTHEW G ET AL$234,00012561/0 04/30/20092561
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$263,70616561/0 10/10/20086561
ON, NGOC K ET AL$415,52518286/0 07/12/20058286
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,161
Replacement Cost: $487,332
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1511
Fin Basement Area754
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,511 1,511
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,511 0
DCKDeck 174 0
GARGarage 408 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
   5,418 3,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$112,600$561,400
2025$448,800$112,600$561,400
2025$448,800$112,600$561,400
2024$416,700$100,200$516,900
2024$416,700$100,200$516,900
2024$416,700$100,200$516,900
2024$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2022$316,900$81,200$398,100
2022$316,900$81,200$398,100
2022$316,900$81,200$398,100
2022$316,900$81,200$398,100
2021$316,900$81,200$398,100
2021$316,900$81,200$398,100
2021$316,900$81,200$398,100
2021$316,900$81,200$398,100
2020$276,500$70,700$347,200
2020$276,500$70,700$347,200
2020$276,500$70,700$347,200
2020$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$262,000$68,300$330,300
2018$262,000$68,300$330,300
2018$262,000$68,300$330,300
2018$260,600$68,300$328,900
2017$260,600$68,300$328,900
2017$272,500$68,300$340,800
2017$272,500$68,300$340,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$112,600$561,400
2025$448,800$112,600$561,400
2025$448,800$112,600$561,400
2024$416,700$100,200$516,900
2024$416,700$100,200$516,900
2024$416,700$100,200$516,900
2024$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2023$416,700$100,200$516,900
2022$316,900$81,200$398,100
2022$316,900$81,200$398,100
2022$316,900$81,200$398,100
2022$316,900$81,200$398,100
2021$316,900$81,200$398,100
2021$316,900$81,200$398,100
2021$316,900$81,200$398,100
2021$316,900$81,200$398,100
2020$276,500$70,700$347,200
2020$276,500$70,700$347,200
2020$276,500$70,700$347,200
2020$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$276,500$70,700$347,200
2019$262,000$68,300$330,300
2018$262,000$68,300$330,300
2018$262,000$68,300$330,300
2018$260,600$68,300$328,900
2017$260,600$68,300$328,900
2017$272,500$68,300$340,800
2017$272,500$68,300$340,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 222/ / Location : 553 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps