561 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
561 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 224/ /
Acct#
21418
Owner
MICHELEM, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$508,700
Appraisal
$508,700
PID
19105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 224 14,076 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$112,100$508,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$112,100$508,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHELEM, ROBERT A ET UX
Address561 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$286,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5651/
Sale Date11/24/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MICHELEM, ROBERT A ET UX$286,50015651/ 0111/24/2014140005651
PITTMAN, ANTHONY ET UX$272,00016914/0 10/15/20136914
COOPER, LISA K$01243/0 08/09/2013243
COOPER, TIMOTHY M ET UX$215,00014373/0 07/20/20094373
COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOAN SERVICING LP$461,1411938/0 02/20/2009938
NOMIKOS, SPIRO P ET UX$377,06119502/0 08/05/20059502
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,381
Replacement Cost: $430,584
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1322
Fin Basement Area1202
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FUSFinished Upper Story 947 947
BSMBasement 1,322 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,295 2,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$112,100$508,700
2025$396,600$112,100$508,700
2025$396,600$112,100$508,700
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2022$255,000$80,900$335,900
2022$255,000$80,900$335,900
2022$255,000$80,900$335,900
2022$255,000$80,900$335,900
2021$255,000$80,900$335,900
2021$255,000$80,900$335,900
2021$255,000$80,900$335,900
2021$255,000$80,900$335,900
2020$234,900$70,200$305,100
2020$234,900$70,200$305,100
2020$234,900$70,200$305,100
2020$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$223,300$67,800$291,100
2018$223,300$67,800$291,100
2018$223,300$67,800$291,100
2018$223,300$67,800$291,100
2017$223,300$67,800$291,100
2017$223,300$67,800$291,100
2017$223,300$67,800$291,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$112,100$508,700
2025$396,600$112,100$508,700
2025$396,600$112,100$508,700
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2024$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2023$389,200$99,800$489,000
2022$255,000$80,900$335,900
2022$255,000$80,900$335,900
2022$255,000$80,900$335,900
2022$255,000$80,900$335,900
2021$255,000$80,900$335,900
2021$255,000$80,900$335,900
2021$255,000$80,900$335,900
2021$255,000$80,900$335,900
2020$234,900$70,200$305,100
2020$234,900$70,200$305,100
2020$234,900$70,200$305,100
2020$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$234,900$70,200$305,100
2019$223,300$67,800$291,100
2018$223,300$67,800$291,100
2018$223,300$67,800$291,100
2018$223,300$67,800$291,100
2017$223,300$67,800$291,100
2017$223,300$67,800$291,100
2017$223,300$67,800$291,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 224/ / Location : 561 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps