565 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
565 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 225/ /
Acct#
21419
Owner
BURTON, PATRICK J
Total Market Value
$508,600
Appraisal
$508,600
PID
19106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 225 13,243 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$112,000$508,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$112,000$508,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTON, PATRICK J
Address565 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2059
Sale Price$252,935
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5474/0
Sale Date10/18/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURTON, PATRICK J$252,93515474/0 10/18/20105474
CULPEPER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT$237,62312129/0 04/27/20102129
FAIRFAX COUNTY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$175,0001720/0 02/09/2010720
GYAMFI, VICTORIA ADU$430,000112860/0 10/13/200512860
SONA INC$4,050,000304708/0 04/27/20054708
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $430,558
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,442 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,748 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$112,000$508,600
2025$396,600$112,000$508,600
2025$396,600$112,000$508,600
2024$370,700$99,700$470,400
2024$370,700$99,700$470,400
2024$370,700$99,700$470,400
2024$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2022$262,700$80,800$343,500
2022$262,700$80,800$343,500
2022$262,700$80,800$343,500
2022$262,700$80,800$343,500
2021$262,700$80,800$343,500
2021$262,700$80,800$343,500
2021$262,700$80,800$343,500
2021$262,700$80,800$343,500
2020$243,800$70,000$313,800
2020$243,800$70,000$313,800
2020$243,800$70,000$313,800
2020$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$230,300$67,600$297,900
2018$230,300$67,600$297,900
2018$230,300$67,600$297,900
2018$230,300$67,600$297,900
2017$230,300$67,600$297,900
2017$230,300$67,600$297,900
2017$230,300$67,600$297,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$112,000$508,600
2025$396,600$112,000$508,600
2025$396,600$112,000$508,600
2024$370,700$99,700$470,400
2024$370,700$99,700$470,400
2024$370,700$99,700$470,400
2024$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2023$370,700$99,700$470,400
2022$262,700$80,800$343,500
2022$262,700$80,800$343,500
2022$262,700$80,800$343,500
2022$262,700$80,800$343,500
2021$262,700$80,800$343,500
2021$262,700$80,800$343,500
2021$262,700$80,800$343,500
2021$262,700$80,800$343,500
2020$243,800$70,000$313,800
2020$243,800$70,000$313,800
2020$243,800$70,000$313,800
2020$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$243,800$70,000$313,800
2019$230,300$67,600$297,900
2018$230,300$67,600$297,900
2018$230,300$67,600$297,900
2018$230,300$67,600$297,900
2017$230,300$67,600$297,900
2017$230,300$67,600$297,900
2017$230,300$67,600$297,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 225/ / Location : 565 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps