575 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
575 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 226/ /
Acct#
21420
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, JOSHUA ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,900
Appraisal
$479,900
PID
19107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 226 13,334 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$112,000$479,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$112,000$479,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, JOSHUA ET UX
Address575 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2059
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5080/1
Sale Date12/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, JOSHUA ET UX $435,00015080/10112/18/2023230005080
TAYLOR, JAMES L ET UX$398,863112698/0 10/11/200512698
SONA INC$1,350,000108392/0 07/13/20058392
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,381
Replacement Cost: $399,390
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 947 947
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
   4,327 2,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$112,000$479,900
2025$367,900$112,000$479,900
2025$367,900$112,000$479,900
2024$363,600$99,700$463,300
2024$363,600$99,700$463,300
2024$363,600$99,700$463,300
2024$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2022$233,300$80,800$314,100
2022$233,300$80,800$314,100
2022$233,300$80,800$314,100
2022$233,300$80,800$314,100
2021$233,300$80,800$314,100
2021$233,300$80,800$314,100
2021$233,300$80,800$314,100
2021$233,300$80,800$314,100
2020$215,200$70,000$285,200
2020$215,200$70,000$285,200
2020$215,200$70,000$285,200
2020$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$203,500$67,600$271,100
2018$203,500$67,600$271,100
2018$203,500$67,600$271,100
2018$203,500$67,600$271,100
2017$203,500$67,600$271,100
2017$203,500$67,600$271,100
2017$199,800$67,600$267,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$112,000$479,900
2025$367,900$112,000$479,900
2025$367,900$112,000$479,900
2024$363,600$99,700$463,300
2024$363,600$99,700$463,300
2024$363,600$99,700$463,300
2024$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2023$363,600$99,700$463,300
2022$233,300$80,800$314,100
2022$233,300$80,800$314,100
2022$233,300$80,800$314,100
2022$233,300$80,800$314,100
2021$233,300$80,800$314,100
2021$233,300$80,800$314,100
2021$233,300$80,800$314,100
2021$233,300$80,800$314,100
2020$215,200$70,000$285,200
2020$215,200$70,000$285,200
2020$215,200$70,000$285,200
2020$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$215,200$70,000$285,200
2019$203,500$67,600$271,100
2018$203,500$67,600$271,100
2018$203,500$67,600$271,100
2018$203,500$67,600$271,100
2017$203,500$67,600$271,100
2017$203,500$67,600$271,100
2017$199,800$67,600$267,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 226/ / Location : 575 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps