581 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
581 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 227/ /
Acct#
21421
Owner
RENDEROS BARAHONA, LUIS E
Total Market Value
$536,000
Appraisal
$536,000
PID
19108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2C, LOT 227 11,860 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$111,700$536,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$111,700$536,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRENDEROS BARAHONA, LUIS E
Address581 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2059
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5930/1
Sale Date06/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RENDEROS BARAHONA, LUIS E $450,00015930/10106/30/2021210005930
AKERS, AMOS ET UX$335,00012797/10105/25/2018180002797
HURTADO, CARLOS$303,00015402/10109/21/2015150005402
FLATTO, EMMANUEL I$240,00014848/0 09/17/20104848
BANK OF NEW YORK MELON$206,85613768/0 07/23/20103768
JONES, WESLEY A ET UX$501,860114010/0 11/04/200514010
SONA INC$3,375,0002511055/0 09/06/200511055
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$03710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,078
Replacement Cost: $460,631
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1642
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,642 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,160 3,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$111,700$536,000
2025$424,300$111,700$536,000
2025$424,300$111,700$536,000
2024$394,400$99,500$493,900
2024$394,400$99,500$493,900
2024$394,400$99,500$493,900
2024$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2022$296,600$80,600$377,200
2022$296,600$80,600$377,200
2022$296,600$80,600$377,200
2022$296,600$80,600$377,200
2021$296,600$80,600$377,200
2021$296,600$80,600$377,200
2021$296,600$80,600$377,200
2021$296,600$80,600$377,200
2020$259,300$69,700$329,000
2020$259,300$69,700$329,000
2020$259,300$69,700$329,000
2020$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2018$245,100$67,300$312,400
2018$245,100$67,300$312,400
2018$245,100$67,300$312,400
2017$245,100$67,300$312,400
2017$245,100$67,300$312,400
2017$245,100$67,300$312,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$111,700$536,000
2025$424,300$111,700$536,000
2025$424,300$111,700$536,000
2024$394,400$99,500$493,900
2024$394,400$99,500$493,900
2024$394,400$99,500$493,900
2024$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2023$394,400$99,500$493,900
2022$296,600$80,600$377,200
2022$296,600$80,600$377,200
2022$296,600$80,600$377,200
2022$296,600$80,600$377,200
2021$296,600$80,600$377,200
2021$296,600$80,600$377,200
2021$296,600$80,600$377,200
2021$296,600$80,600$377,200
2020$259,300$69,700$329,000
2020$259,300$69,700$329,000
2020$259,300$69,700$329,000
2020$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2019$259,300$69,700$329,000
2018$245,100$67,300$312,400
2018$245,100$67,300$312,400
2018$245,100$67,300$312,400
2017$245,100$67,300$312,400
2017$245,100$67,300$312,400
2017$245,100$67,300$312,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 227/ / Location : 581 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps