668 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
668 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 89/ /
Acct#
21424
Owner
PORTILLO, JOSE LISANDRO
Total Market Value
$470,600
Appraisal
$470,600
PID
19111
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 89 16,616 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$112,600$470,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$112,600$470,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTILLO, JOSE LISANDRO
Address668 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$272,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3433/
Sale Date07/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORTILLO, JOSE LISANDRO$272,90013433/ 0107/29/2014140003433
SNYDER, WILLIAM D ET AL$260,00013968/0 07/05/20123968
KREHBIEL, KASEY D ET UX$265,00011346/0 03/18/20111346
SONA INC$65,00011345/0 03/18/20111345
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $376,314
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area924
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 184 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,824 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$112,600$470,600
2025$358,000$112,600$470,600
2025$358,000$112,600$470,600
2024$345,500$100,300$445,800
2024$345,500$100,300$445,800
2024$345,500$100,300$445,800
2024$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2022$284,300$81,300$365,600
2022$284,300$81,300$365,600
2022$284,300$81,300$365,600
2022$284,300$81,300$365,600
2021$284,300$81,300$365,600
2021$284,300$81,300$365,600
2021$284,300$81,300$365,600
2021$284,300$81,300$365,600
2020$223,500$70,800$294,300
2020$223,500$70,800$294,300
2020$223,500$70,800$294,300
2020$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$212,200$68,400$280,600
2018$212,200$68,400$280,600
2018$212,200$68,400$280,600
2018$212,200$68,400$280,600
2017$212,200$68,400$280,600
2017$212,200$68,400$280,600
2017$212,200$68,400$280,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,000$112,600$470,600
2025$358,000$112,600$470,600
2025$358,000$112,600$470,600
2024$345,500$100,300$445,800
2024$345,500$100,300$445,800
2024$345,500$100,300$445,800
2024$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2023$345,500$100,300$445,800
2022$284,300$81,300$365,600
2022$284,300$81,300$365,600
2022$284,300$81,300$365,600
2022$284,300$81,300$365,600
2021$284,300$81,300$365,600
2021$284,300$81,300$365,600
2021$284,300$81,300$365,600
2021$284,300$81,300$365,600
2020$223,500$70,800$294,300
2020$223,500$70,800$294,300
2020$223,500$70,800$294,300
2020$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$223,500$70,800$294,300
2019$212,200$68,400$280,600
2018$212,200$68,400$280,600
2018$212,200$68,400$280,600
2018$212,200$68,400$280,600
2017$212,200$68,400$280,600
2017$212,200$68,400$280,600
2017$212,200$68,400$280,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 89/ / Location : 668 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps