610 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
610 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 90/ /
Acct#
21425
Owner
FOLLIN, ROBERT LELAND ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$490,000
PID
19112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 90 12,108 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$111,700$490,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$111,700$490,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLLIN, ROBERT LELAND ET UX TR
Address610 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4156/1
Sale Date09/08/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLLIN, ROBERT LELAND ET UX TR $014156/10209/08/2025250004156
FOLLIN, ROBERT L ET UX$274,00014330/0 06/30/20084330
GENUINE RISK LLC$254,00012052/0 03/27/20082052
SONA INC$60,00012051/0 03/27/20082051
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,381
Replacement Cost: $406,183
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 947 947
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 420 0
TDKTrex Deck 288 0
   4,427 2,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$111,700$490,000
2025$378,300$111,700$490,000
2025$378,300$111,700$490,000
2024$376,500$99,500$476,000
2024$376,500$99,500$476,000
2024$376,500$99,500$476,000
2024$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2022$243,600$80,600$324,200
2022$243,600$80,600$324,200
2022$243,600$80,600$324,200
2022$243,600$80,600$324,200
2021$243,100$80,600$323,700
2021$243,100$80,600$323,700
2021$243,100$80,600$323,700
2021$243,100$80,600$323,700
2020$223,800$69,700$293,500
2020$223,800$69,700$293,500
2020$223,800$69,700$293,500
2020$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$211,900$67,300$279,200
2018$211,900$67,300$279,200
2018$211,900$67,300$279,200
2018$211,900$67,300$279,200
2017$211,900$67,300$279,200
2017$211,900$67,300$279,200
2017$211,900$67,300$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$111,700$490,000
2025$378,300$111,700$490,000
2025$378,300$111,700$490,000
2024$376,500$99,500$476,000
2024$376,500$99,500$476,000
2024$376,500$99,500$476,000
2024$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2023$376,500$99,500$476,000
2022$243,600$80,600$324,200
2022$243,600$80,600$324,200
2022$243,600$80,600$324,200
2022$243,600$80,600$324,200
2021$243,100$80,600$323,700
2021$243,100$80,600$323,700
2021$243,100$80,600$323,700
2021$243,100$80,600$323,700
2020$223,800$69,700$293,500
2020$223,800$69,700$293,500
2020$223,800$69,700$293,500
2020$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$223,800$69,700$293,500
2019$211,900$67,300$279,200
2018$211,900$67,300$279,200
2018$211,900$67,300$279,200
2018$211,900$67,300$279,200
2017$211,900$67,300$279,200
2017$211,900$67,300$279,200
2017$211,900$67,300$279,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 90/ / Location : 610 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps