614 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
614 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 91/ /
Acct#
21426
Owner
PEAKS, LASHENA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$537,800
Appraisal
$537,800
PID
19113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 91 10,675 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$111,400$537,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$111,400$537,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEAKS, LASHENA ET VIR
Address614 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2474/1
Sale Date03/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEAKS, LASHENA ET VIR $012474/10103/17/2021210002474
PEAKS, LASHENA$309,00011116/10103/09/2015150001116
CAMPBELL, MICHAEL J ET AL$221,90016298/0 11/30/20106298
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS OF$198,29314433/0 08/26/20104433
BANKS, TONY D$240,00016470/0 11/02/20096470
TERRY, KENNETH SCOTT ET UX$436,02412548/0 03/07/20062548
SONA INC$675,00051016/0 01/30/20061016
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $462,951
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1390
Fin Basement Area695
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 1,390 0
GARGarage 420 0
TDKTrex Deck 252 0
   5,058 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$111,400$537,800
2025$426,400$111,400$537,800
2025$426,400$111,400$537,800
2024$396,800$99,200$496,000
2024$396,800$99,200$496,000
2024$396,800$99,200$496,000
2024$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2022$284,400$80,400$364,800
2022$284,400$80,400$364,800
2022$284,400$80,400$364,800
2022$284,400$80,400$364,800
2021$284,400$80,400$364,800
2021$284,400$80,400$364,800
2021$284,400$80,400$364,800
2021$284,400$80,400$364,800
2020$263,300$69,400$332,700
2020$263,300$69,400$332,700
2020$263,300$69,400$332,700
2020$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$249,400$67,000$316,400
2018$249,400$67,000$316,400
2018$249,400$67,000$316,400
2018$249,400$67,000$316,400
2017$249,400$67,000$316,400
2017$249,400$67,000$316,400
2017$249,400$67,000$316,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,400$111,400$537,800
2025$426,400$111,400$537,800
2025$426,400$111,400$537,800
2024$396,800$99,200$496,000
2024$396,800$99,200$496,000
2024$396,800$99,200$496,000
2024$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2023$396,800$99,200$496,000
2022$284,400$80,400$364,800
2022$284,400$80,400$364,800
2022$284,400$80,400$364,800
2022$284,400$80,400$364,800
2021$284,400$80,400$364,800
2021$284,400$80,400$364,800
2021$284,400$80,400$364,800
2021$284,400$80,400$364,800
2020$263,300$69,400$332,700
2020$263,300$69,400$332,700
2020$263,300$69,400$332,700
2020$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$263,300$69,400$332,700
2019$249,400$67,000$316,400
2018$249,400$67,000$316,400
2018$249,400$67,000$316,400
2018$249,400$67,000$316,400
2017$249,400$67,000$316,400
2017$249,400$67,000$316,400
2017$249,400$67,000$316,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 91/ / Location : 614 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps