618 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
618 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 92/ /
Acct#
21427
Owner
FINCHAM, BRUCE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$547,700
Appraisal
$547,700
PID
19114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 92 10,029 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$111,200$547,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$111,200$547,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, BRUCE E ET UX
Address618 KESWICK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$362,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5584/1
Sale Date10/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, BRUCE E ET UX$362,00015584/10110/12/2017170005584
CARTER, ELIZABETH C$441,18311018/0 01/30/20061018
SONA INC$675,00051016/0 01/30/20061016
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $473,869
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1390
Fin Basement Area1002
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,606 1,606
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,390 0
DCKDeck 244 0
GARGarage 420 0
   5,062 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$111,200$547,700
2025$436,500$111,200$547,700
2025$436,500$111,200$547,700
2024$405,000$99,000$504,000
2024$405,000$99,000$504,000
2024$405,000$99,000$504,000
2024$405,000$99,000$504,000
2023$405,000$99,000$504,000
2023$405,000$99,000$504,000
2023$405,900$99,000$504,900
2023$405,900$99,000$504,900
2023$405,900$99,000$504,900
2022$309,900$80,300$390,200
2022$309,900$80,300$390,200
2022$309,900$80,300$390,200
2022$309,900$80,300$390,200
2021$309,900$80,300$390,200
2021$309,900$80,300$390,200
2021$309,900$80,300$390,200
2021$309,900$80,300$390,200
2020$270,400$69,200$339,600
2020$270,400$69,200$339,600
2020$270,400$69,200$339,600
2020$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2018$256,500$66,800$323,300
2018$256,500$66,800$323,300
2018$256,500$66,800$323,300
2017$256,500$66,800$323,300
2017$256,500$66,800$323,300
2017$256,500$66,800$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$111,200$547,700
2025$436,500$111,200$547,700
2025$436,500$111,200$547,700
2024$405,000$99,000$504,000
2024$405,000$99,000$504,000
2024$405,000$99,000$504,000
2024$405,000$99,000$504,000
2023$405,000$99,000$504,000
2023$405,000$99,000$504,000
2023$405,900$99,000$504,900
2023$405,900$99,000$504,900
2023$405,900$99,000$504,900
2022$309,900$80,300$390,200
2022$309,900$80,300$390,200
2022$309,900$80,300$390,200
2022$309,900$80,300$390,200
2021$309,900$80,300$390,200
2021$309,900$80,300$390,200
2021$309,900$80,300$390,200
2021$309,900$80,300$390,200
2020$270,400$69,200$339,600
2020$270,400$69,200$339,600
2020$270,400$69,200$339,600
2020$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2019$270,400$69,200$339,600
2018$256,500$66,800$323,300
2018$256,500$66,800$323,300
2018$256,500$66,800$323,300
2017$256,500$66,800$323,300
2017$256,500$66,800$323,300
2017$256,500$66,800$323,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 92/ / Location : 618 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps