622 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
622 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 93/ /
Acct#
21428
Owner
OBADIMU, OLUSEGUN SAMUEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$499,300
Appraisal
$499,300
PID
19115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 93 10,029 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$111,200$499,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$111,200$499,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOBADIMU, OLUSEGUN SAMUEL ET UX
Address622 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$439,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0077/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OBADIMU, OLUSEGUN SAMUEL ET UX $439,90010077/10101/05/2022220000077
622 KESWICK DRIVE LLC$240,00014156/0 06/20/20084156
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$353,52312919/0 04/30/20082919
ROBINSON, CAROLYN A$506,00012065/0 03/08/20072065
SONA INC$675,00011016/0 01/30/20061016
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $445,555
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1402
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
FFLFirst Floor 1,402 1,402
BSMBasement 1,402 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,848 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$111,200$499,300
2025$388,100$111,200$499,300
2025$388,100$111,200$499,300
2024$362,400$99,000$461,400
2024$362,400$99,000$461,400
2024$362,400$99,000$461,400
2024$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2022$287,200$80,300$367,500
2022$287,200$80,300$367,500
2022$287,200$80,300$367,500
2022$287,200$80,300$367,500
2021$287,200$80,300$367,500
2021$287,200$80,300$367,500
2021$287,200$80,300$367,500
2021$287,200$80,300$367,500
2020$252,300$69,200$321,500
2020$252,300$69,200$321,500
2020$252,300$69,200$321,500
2020$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$238,300$66,800$305,100
2018$238,300$66,800$305,100
2018$238,300$66,800$305,100
2018$238,300$66,800$305,100
2017$238,300$66,800$305,100
2017$238,300$66,800$305,100
2017$238,300$66,800$305,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$111,200$499,300
2025$388,100$111,200$499,300
2025$388,100$111,200$499,300
2024$362,400$99,000$461,400
2024$362,400$99,000$461,400
2024$362,400$99,000$461,400
2024$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2023$362,400$99,000$461,400
2022$287,200$80,300$367,500
2022$287,200$80,300$367,500
2022$287,200$80,300$367,500
2022$287,200$80,300$367,500
2021$287,200$80,300$367,500
2021$287,200$80,300$367,500
2021$287,200$80,300$367,500
2021$287,200$80,300$367,500
2020$252,300$69,200$321,500
2020$252,300$69,200$321,500
2020$252,300$69,200$321,500
2020$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$252,300$69,200$321,500
2019$238,300$66,800$305,100
2018$238,300$66,800$305,100
2018$238,300$66,800$305,100
2018$238,300$66,800$305,100
2017$238,300$66,800$305,100
2017$238,300$66,800$305,100
2017$238,300$66,800$305,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 93/ / Location : 622 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps