626 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
626 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 94/ /
Acct#
21429
Owner
GALEANO SARAVIA, ERWIN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$471,200
Appraisal
$471,200
PID
19116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 94 11,828 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$111,700$471,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$111,700$471,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALEANO SARAVIA, ERWIN P ET UX
Address626 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5798/1
Sale Date06/25/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALEANO SARAVIA, ERWIN P ET UX $015798/10206/25/2021210005798
GALEANO SARAVIA, ERWIN P $016221/10211/15/2019190006221
GALEANO, ERWIN P$294,90011705/10104/04/2017170001705
MAHONEY, KRISTEN ANN ET AL$010255/10311/17/2016160000255
OSTRANDER, SUSAN$016125/10210/18/2016160006125
OSTRANDER, SUSAN ET ALS $015338/10209/15/2016160005338
OSTRANDER, SUSAN$214,90016387/0 10/28/20096387
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC.$195,00015972/0 10/07/20095972
PURSCHWITZ, DAVID L JR ET UX$402,13111869/0 02/21/20061869
SONA INC$675,00051016/0 01/30/20061016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,339
Replacement Cost: $390,178
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FUSFinished Upper Story 947 947
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,296 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,055 2,339

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$111,700$471,200
2025$359,500$111,700$471,200
2025$359,500$111,700$471,200
2024$355,700$99,500$455,200
2024$355,700$99,500$455,200
2024$355,700$99,500$455,200
2024$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2020$210,700$69,700$280,400
2020$210,700$69,700$280,400
2020$210,700$69,700$280,400
2020$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$199,200$67,300$266,500
2018$199,200$67,300$266,500
2018$199,200$67,300$266,500
2018$199,200$67,300$266,500
2017$199,200$67,300$266,500
2017$199,200$67,300$266,500
2017$197,700$67,300$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$111,700$471,200
2025$359,500$111,700$471,200
2025$359,500$111,700$471,200
2024$355,700$99,500$455,200
2024$355,700$99,500$455,200
2024$355,700$99,500$455,200
2024$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2023$355,700$99,500$455,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2022$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2021$227,600$80,600$308,200
2020$210,700$69,700$280,400
2020$210,700$69,700$280,400
2020$210,700$69,700$280,400
2020$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$210,700$69,700$280,400
2019$199,200$67,300$266,500
2018$199,200$67,300$266,500
2018$199,200$67,300$266,500
2018$199,200$67,300$266,500
2017$199,200$67,300$266,500
2017$199,200$67,300$266,500
2017$197,700$67,300$265,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 94/ / Location : 626 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps