630 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
630 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 95/ /
Acct#
21430
Owner
WEEKS, JOSEPH R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
19117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 95 12,088 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$111,700$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$111,700$497,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS, JOSEPH R JR ET UX
Address630 KESWICK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4896/1
Sale Date08/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEEKS, JOSEPH R JR ET UX $355,00014896/10108/04/2020200004896
ACOSTA, DANIEL$223,00015882/0 10/02/20095882
GOCHENOUR, KEVIN S ET UX$459,75011272/0 02/03/20061272
SONA INC$270,0002212/0 01/06/2006212
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,623
Replacement Cost: $442,630
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1326
Fin Basement Area1105
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,209 1,209
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,326 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 424 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
   5,041 2,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$111,700$497,700
2025$386,000$111,700$497,700
2025$386,000$111,700$497,700
2024$377,000$99,500$476,500
2024$377,000$99,500$476,500
2024$377,000$99,500$476,500
2024$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2022$274,400$80,600$355,000
2022$274,400$80,600$355,000
2022$274,400$80,600$355,000
2022$274,400$80,600$355,000
2021$274,400$80,600$355,000
2021$274,400$80,600$355,000
2021$274,400$80,600$355,000
2021$274,400$80,600$355,000
2020$251,700$69,700$321,400
2020$251,700$69,700$321,400
2020$251,700$69,700$321,400
2020$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$239,100$67,300$306,400
2018$239,100$67,300$306,400
2018$239,100$67,300$306,400
2018$239,100$67,300$306,400
2017$239,100$67,300$306,400
2017$239,100$67,300$306,400
2017$239,100$67,300$306,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$111,700$497,700
2025$386,000$111,700$497,700
2025$386,000$111,700$497,700
2024$377,000$99,500$476,500
2024$377,000$99,500$476,500
2024$377,000$99,500$476,500
2024$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2023$377,000$99,500$476,500
2022$274,400$80,600$355,000
2022$274,400$80,600$355,000
2022$274,400$80,600$355,000
2022$274,400$80,600$355,000
2021$274,400$80,600$355,000
2021$274,400$80,600$355,000
2021$274,400$80,600$355,000
2021$274,400$80,600$355,000
2020$251,700$69,700$321,400
2020$251,700$69,700$321,400
2020$251,700$69,700$321,400
2020$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$251,700$69,700$321,400
2019$239,100$67,300$306,400
2018$239,100$67,300$306,400
2018$239,100$67,300$306,400
2018$239,100$67,300$306,400
2017$239,100$67,300$306,400
2017$239,100$67,300$306,400
2017$239,100$67,300$306,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 95/ / Location : 630 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps