638 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
638 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 96/ /
Acct#
21431
Owner
JENKINS, RAHNI
Total Market Value
$543,400
Appraisal
$543,400
PID
19118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 96 11,792 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$111,700$543,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$111,700$543,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, RAHNI
Address638 KESWICK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6324/0
Sale Date10/26/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, RAHNI$230,00016324/0 10/26/20096324
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO$195,50015352/0 09/08/20095352
GEREMIA, BRET J ET UX$510,8111213/0 01/06/2006213
SONA INC$270,0002212/0 01/06/2006212
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost: $468,354
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1642
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,642 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   5,842 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$111,700$543,400
2025$431,700$111,700$543,400
2025$431,700$111,700$543,400
2024$401,100$99,500$500,600
2024$401,100$99,500$500,600
2024$401,100$99,500$500,600
2024$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2022$303,600$80,600$384,200
2022$303,600$80,600$384,200
2022$303,600$80,600$384,200
2022$303,600$80,600$384,200
2021$303,600$80,600$384,200
2021$303,600$80,600$384,200
2021$303,600$80,600$384,200
2021$303,600$80,600$384,200
2020$262,700$69,700$332,400
2020$262,700$69,700$332,400
2020$262,700$69,700$332,400
2020$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$248,500$67,300$315,800
2018$248,500$67,300$315,800
2018$248,500$67,300$315,800
2018$248,500$67,300$315,800
2017$248,500$67,300$315,800
2017$248,500$67,300$315,800
2017$248,500$67,300$315,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$111,700$543,400
2025$431,700$111,700$543,400
2025$431,700$111,700$543,400
2024$401,100$99,500$500,600
2024$401,100$99,500$500,600
2024$401,100$99,500$500,600
2024$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2023$401,100$99,500$500,600
2022$303,600$80,600$384,200
2022$303,600$80,600$384,200
2022$303,600$80,600$384,200
2022$303,600$80,600$384,200
2021$303,600$80,600$384,200
2021$303,600$80,600$384,200
2021$303,600$80,600$384,200
2021$303,600$80,600$384,200
2020$262,700$69,700$332,400
2020$262,700$69,700$332,400
2020$262,700$69,700$332,400
2020$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$262,700$69,700$332,400
2019$248,500$67,300$315,800
2018$248,500$67,300$315,800
2018$248,500$67,300$315,800
2018$248,500$67,300$315,800
2017$248,500$67,300$315,800
2017$248,500$67,300$315,800
2017$248,500$67,300$315,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 96/ / Location : 638 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps