642 KESWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
642 KESWICK DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 97/ /
Acct#
21432
Owner
FLORES, WILSON E
Total Market Value
$501,900
Appraisal
$501,900
PID
19119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 97 10,423 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$111,200$501,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$111,200$501,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES, WILSON E
Address642 KESWICK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1204
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1669/1
Sale Date04/03/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES, WILSON E $275,00011669/10104/03/2015150001669
DOMPIERRE, ANDREW J$244,90012924/0 04/30/20132924
SONA INC$195,00032350/0 04/04/20132350
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $406,437
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1066
Fin Basement Area522
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,244 1,244
FFLFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
BSMBasement 1,066 0
DCKDeck 450 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,246 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$111,200$501,900
2025$390,700$111,200$501,900
2025$390,700$111,200$501,900
2024$344,700$99,000$443,700
2024$344,700$99,000$443,700
2024$344,700$99,000$443,700
2024$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2022$244,200$80,300$324,500
2022$244,200$80,300$324,500
2022$244,200$80,300$324,500
2022$244,200$80,300$324,500
2021$244,200$80,300$324,500
2021$244,200$80,300$324,500
2021$244,200$80,300$324,500
2021$244,200$80,300$324,500
2020$225,400$69,200$294,600
2020$225,400$69,200$294,600
2020$225,400$69,200$294,600
2020$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$213,500$66,800$280,300
2018$213,500$66,800$280,300
2018$213,500$66,800$280,300
2018$213,500$66,800$280,300
2017$213,500$66,800$280,300
2017$213,500$66,800$280,300
2017$213,500$66,800$280,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$111,200$501,900
2025$390,700$111,200$501,900
2025$390,700$111,200$501,900
2024$344,700$99,000$443,700
2024$344,700$99,000$443,700
2024$344,700$99,000$443,700
2024$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2023$344,700$99,000$443,700
2022$244,200$80,300$324,500
2022$244,200$80,300$324,500
2022$244,200$80,300$324,500
2022$244,200$80,300$324,500
2021$244,200$80,300$324,500
2021$244,200$80,300$324,500
2021$244,200$80,300$324,500
2021$244,200$80,300$324,500
2020$225,400$69,200$294,600
2020$225,400$69,200$294,600
2020$225,400$69,200$294,600
2020$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$225,400$69,200$294,600
2019$213,500$66,800$280,300
2018$213,500$66,800$280,300
2018$213,500$66,800$280,300
2018$213,500$66,800$280,300
2017$213,500$66,800$280,300
2017$213,500$66,800$280,300
2017$213,500$66,800$280,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 97/ / Location : 642 KESWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps