589 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
589 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 98/ /
Acct#
21433
Owner
COLGAN, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$441,100
Appraisal
$441,100
PID
19120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 98 11,100 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$111,500$441,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$111,500$441,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLGAN, MICHAEL ET UX
Address589 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2059
Sale Price$234,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 867/0
Sale Date02/05/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLGAN, MICHAEL ET UX$234,9001867/0 02/05/2013867
SONA INC$65,0001675/0 01/30/2013675
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $342,797
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area880
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
FFLFirst Floor 880 880
BSMBasement 880 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 351 0
   3,823 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$111,500$441,100
2025$329,600$111,500$441,100
2025$329,600$111,500$441,100
2024$317,100$99,300$416,400
2024$317,100$99,300$416,400
2024$317,100$99,300$416,400
2024$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2022$268,600$80,500$349,100
2022$268,600$80,500$349,100
2022$268,600$80,500$349,100
2022$268,600$80,500$349,100
2021$268,600$80,500$349,100
2021$268,600$80,500$349,100
2021$268,600$80,500$349,100
2021$268,600$80,500$349,100
2020$201,000$69,500$270,500
2020$201,000$69,500$270,500
2020$201,000$69,500$270,500
2020$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$190,000$67,100$257,100
2018$190,000$67,100$257,100
2018$190,000$67,100$257,100
2018$190,000$67,100$257,100
2017$190,000$67,100$257,100
2017$190,000$67,100$257,100
2017$190,000$67,100$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$111,500$441,100
2025$329,600$111,500$441,100
2025$329,600$111,500$441,100
2024$317,100$99,300$416,400
2024$317,100$99,300$416,400
2024$317,100$99,300$416,400
2024$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2023$317,100$99,300$416,400
2022$268,600$80,500$349,100
2022$268,600$80,500$349,100
2022$268,600$80,500$349,100
2022$268,600$80,500$349,100
2021$268,600$80,500$349,100
2021$268,600$80,500$349,100
2021$268,600$80,500$349,100
2021$268,600$80,500$349,100
2020$201,000$69,500$270,500
2020$201,000$69,500$270,500
2020$201,000$69,500$270,500
2020$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$201,000$69,500$270,500
2019$190,000$67,100$257,100
2018$190,000$67,100$257,100
2018$190,000$67,100$257,100
2018$190,000$67,100$257,100
2017$190,000$67,100$257,100
2017$190,000$67,100$257,100
2017$190,000$67,100$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 98/ / Location : 589 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps