601 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 101/ /
Acct#
21436
Owner
CHIRICHELLA, CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$465,600
Appraisal
$465,600
PID
19123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 101 15,089 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$112,300$465,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$112,300$465,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIRICHELLA, CHRISTINE
Address601 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1212
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5578/1
Sale Date10/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHIRICHELLA, CHRISTINE $339,90015578/10110/18/2019190005578
AMOS, LINDA DIANE$199,90015659/0 10/26/20105659
DAVIS, JASON ANDREW ET UX$383,567111783/0 11/03/200611783
SONA INC$135,000111782/0 11/03/200611782
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,075
Replacement Cost: $379,359
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2075
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,075 2,075
BSMBasement 2,075 0
DCKDeck 25 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTOPatio 223 0
   5,143 2,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$112,300$465,600
2025$353,300$112,300$465,600
2025$353,300$112,300$465,600
2024$380,000$100,000$480,000
2024$380,000$100,000$480,000
2024$380,000$100,000$480,000
2024$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2022$290,400$81,000$371,400
2022$290,400$81,000$371,400
2022$290,400$81,000$371,400
2022$290,400$81,000$371,400
2021$290,400$81,000$371,400
2021$290,400$81,000$371,400
2021$290,400$81,000$371,400
2021$290,400$81,000$371,400
2020$219,000$70,400$289,400
2020$219,000$70,400$289,400
2020$219,000$70,400$289,400
2020$219,000$70,400$289,400
2019$219,000$70,400$289,400
2019$217,900$70,400$288,300
2019$217,900$70,400$288,300
2019$217,900$70,400$288,300
2019$226,300$68,000$294,300
2018$226,300$68,000$294,300
2018$226,300$68,000$294,300
2018$226,300$68,000$294,300
2017$226,300$68,000$294,300
2017$226,300$68,000$294,300
2017$226,300$68,000$294,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,300$112,300$465,600
2025$353,300$112,300$465,600
2025$353,300$112,300$465,600
2024$380,000$100,000$480,000
2024$380,000$100,000$480,000
2024$380,000$100,000$480,000
2024$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2023$380,000$100,000$480,000
2022$290,400$81,000$371,400
2022$290,400$81,000$371,400
2022$290,400$81,000$371,400
2022$290,400$81,000$371,400
2021$290,400$81,000$371,400
2021$290,400$81,000$371,400
2021$290,400$81,000$371,400
2021$290,400$81,000$371,400
2020$219,000$70,400$289,400
2020$219,000$70,400$289,400
2020$219,000$70,400$289,400
2020$219,000$70,400$289,400
2019$219,000$70,400$289,400
2019$217,900$70,400$288,300
2019$217,900$70,400$288,300
2019$217,900$70,400$288,300
2019$226,300$68,000$294,300
2018$226,300$68,000$294,300
2018$226,300$68,000$294,300
2018$226,300$68,000$294,300
2017$226,300$68,000$294,300
2017$226,300$68,000$294,300
2017$226,300$68,000$294,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 101/ / Location : 601 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps