605 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
605 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 102/ /
Acct#
21437
Owner
EVESLAGE, GARY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$467,400
Appraisal
$467,400
PID
19124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 102 15,652 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$112,500$467,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$112,500$467,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVESLAGE, GARY D ET UX
Address605 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1212
Sale Price$433,550
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8391/0
Sale Date08/02/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVESLAGE, GARY D ET UX$433,55018391/0 08/02/20068391
SONA INC$135,00018390/0 08/02/20068390
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,075
Replacement Cost: $381,089
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2075
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,075 2,075
BSMBasement 2,075 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   5,199 2,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$112,500$467,400
2025$354,900$112,500$467,400
2025$354,900$112,500$467,400
2024$380,700$100,100$480,800
2024$380,700$100,100$480,800
2024$380,700$100,100$480,800
2024$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2022$291,100$81,200$372,300
2022$291,100$81,200$372,300
2022$291,100$81,200$372,300
2022$291,100$81,200$372,300
2021$291,100$81,200$372,300
2021$291,100$81,200$372,300
2021$291,100$81,200$372,300
2021$291,100$81,200$372,300
2020$219,700$70,600$290,300
2020$219,700$70,600$290,300
2020$219,700$70,600$290,300
2020$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$228,300$68,200$296,500
2018$228,300$68,200$296,500
2018$228,300$68,200$296,500
2018$228,300$68,200$296,500
2017$228,300$68,200$296,500
2017$228,300$68,200$296,500
2017$228,300$68,200$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$112,500$467,400
2025$354,900$112,500$467,400
2025$354,900$112,500$467,400
2024$380,700$100,100$480,800
2024$380,700$100,100$480,800
2024$380,700$100,100$480,800
2024$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2023$380,700$100,100$480,800
2022$291,100$81,200$372,300
2022$291,100$81,200$372,300
2022$291,100$81,200$372,300
2022$291,100$81,200$372,300
2021$291,100$81,200$372,300
2021$291,100$81,200$372,300
2021$291,100$81,200$372,300
2021$291,100$81,200$372,300
2020$219,700$70,600$290,300
2020$219,700$70,600$290,300
2020$219,700$70,600$290,300
2020$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$219,700$70,600$290,300
2019$228,300$68,200$296,500
2018$228,300$68,200$296,500
2018$228,300$68,200$296,500
2018$228,300$68,200$296,500
2017$228,300$68,200$296,500
2017$228,300$68,200$296,500
2017$228,300$68,200$296,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 102/ / Location : 605 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps