617 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
617 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 104/ /
Acct#
21439
Owner
KITTS, EVELYN P TR
Total Market Value
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
19126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 104 15,099 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$112,300$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$112,300$493,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKITTS, EVELYN P TR
Address617 WINDERMERE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1212
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0325/1
Sale Date01/18/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KITTS, EVELYN P TR $010325/10201/18/2022220000325
KITTS, RICHARD A TEE ET AL$413,28118559/0 08/07/20068559
SONA INC$135,00018558/0 08/07/20068558
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,075
Replacement Cost: $409,107
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2075
Fin Basement Area1038
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,075 2,075
BSMBasement 2,075 0
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   5,291 2,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$112,300$493,700
2025$381,400$112,300$493,700
2025$381,400$112,300$493,700
2024$407,400$100,000$507,400
2024$407,400$100,000$507,400
2024$407,400$100,000$507,400
2024$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2022$317,800$81,000$398,800
2022$317,800$81,000$398,800
2022$317,800$81,000$398,800
2022$317,800$81,000$398,800
2021$317,800$81,000$398,800
2021$317,800$81,000$398,800
2021$317,800$81,000$398,800
2021$317,800$81,000$398,800
2020$238,800$70,400$309,200
2020$238,800$70,400$309,200
2020$238,800$70,400$309,200
2020$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$248,900$68,000$316,900
2018$248,900$68,000$316,900
2018$248,900$68,000$316,900
2018$248,900$68,000$316,900
2017$248,900$68,000$316,900
2017$248,900$68,000$316,900
2017$248,900$68,000$316,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,400$112,300$493,700
2025$381,400$112,300$493,700
2025$381,400$112,300$493,700
2024$407,400$100,000$507,400
2024$407,400$100,000$507,400
2024$407,400$100,000$507,400
2024$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2023$407,400$100,000$507,400
2022$317,800$81,000$398,800
2022$317,800$81,000$398,800
2022$317,800$81,000$398,800
2022$317,800$81,000$398,800
2021$317,800$81,000$398,800
2021$317,800$81,000$398,800
2021$317,800$81,000$398,800
2021$317,800$81,000$398,800
2020$238,800$70,400$309,200
2020$238,800$70,400$309,200
2020$238,800$70,400$309,200
2020$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$238,800$70,400$309,200
2019$248,900$68,000$316,900
2018$248,900$68,000$316,900
2018$248,900$68,000$316,900
2018$248,900$68,000$316,900
2017$248,900$68,000$316,900
2017$248,900$68,000$316,900
2017$248,900$68,000$316,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 104/ / Location : 617 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps