627 WINDERMERE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
627 WINDERMERE DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 105/ /
Acct#
21440
Owner
KENNEDY-HUGHES JOY A
Total Market Value
$483,600
Appraisal
$483,600
PID
19127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 105 13,763 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$112,000$483,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$112,000$483,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY-HUGHES JOY A
Address627 WINDERMERE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1212
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7881/0
Sale Date12/10/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENNEDY-HUGHES JOY A$320,00017881/0 12/10/20137881
KAHN, IRVING ET ALS$014494/0 05/18/20074494
KAHN, IRVING ET UX$384,000112089/0 11/13/200612089
SONA INC$135,000112088/0 11/13/200612088
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,245
Replacement Cost: $399,004
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2075
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,245 2,245
BSMBasement 2,075 0
DCKDeck 21 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTOPatio 306 0
   5,392 2,245

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$112,000$483,600
2025$371,600$112,000$483,600
2025$371,600$112,000$483,600
2024$398,800$99,800$498,600
2024$398,800$99,800$498,600
2024$398,800$99,800$498,600
2024$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2022$303,700$80,900$384,600
2022$303,700$80,900$384,600
2022$303,700$80,900$384,600
2022$303,700$80,900$384,600
2021$303,700$80,900$384,600
2021$303,700$80,900$384,600
2021$303,700$80,900$384,600
2021$303,700$80,900$384,600
2020$229,000$70,100$299,100
2020$229,000$70,100$299,100
2020$229,000$70,100$299,100
2020$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$237,900$67,700$305,600
2018$237,900$67,700$305,600
2018$237,900$67,700$305,600
2018$237,900$67,700$305,600
2017$237,900$67,700$305,600
2017$237,900$67,700$305,600
2017$237,900$67,700$305,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$112,000$483,600
2025$371,600$112,000$483,600
2025$371,600$112,000$483,600
2024$398,800$99,800$498,600
2024$398,800$99,800$498,600
2024$398,800$99,800$498,600
2024$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2023$398,800$99,800$498,600
2022$303,700$80,900$384,600
2022$303,700$80,900$384,600
2022$303,700$80,900$384,600
2022$303,700$80,900$384,600
2021$303,700$80,900$384,600
2021$303,700$80,900$384,600
2021$303,700$80,900$384,600
2021$303,700$80,900$384,600
2020$229,000$70,100$299,100
2020$229,000$70,100$299,100
2020$229,000$70,100$299,100
2020$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$229,000$70,100$299,100
2019$237,900$67,700$305,600
2018$237,900$67,700$305,600
2018$237,900$67,700$305,600
2018$237,900$67,700$305,600
2017$237,900$67,700$305,600
2017$237,900$67,700$305,600
2017$237,900$67,700$305,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 105/ / Location : 627 WINDERMERE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps