715 HAWKSHEAD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
715 HAWKSHEAD CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 109/ /
Acct#
21444
Owner
CRAVALHO, EMMA MARIA
Total Market Value
$513,900
Appraisal
$513,900
PID
19131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 109 13,160 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,900$112,000$513,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,900$112,000$513,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAVALHO, EMMA MARIA
Address715 HAWKSHEAD CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1214
Sale Price$567,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1131/1
Sale Date03/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAVALHO, EMMA MARIA$567,50011131/10103/17/2025250001131
NIEMAN, MICHAEL W ET AL$315,00015989/0 10/08/20095989
SONA INC$65,00015988/0 10/08/20095988
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $427,023
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2185
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,185 2,185
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 2,185 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
TDKTrex Deck 366 0
   5,462 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,900$112,000$513,900
2025$401,900$112,000$513,900
2025$400,000$112,000$512,000
2024$430,800$99,700$530,500
2024$430,800$99,700$530,500
2024$430,800$99,700$530,500
2024$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2022$335,100$80,800$415,900
2022$335,100$80,800$415,900
2022$335,100$80,800$415,900
2022$335,100$80,800$415,900
2021$335,100$80,800$415,900
2021$335,100$80,800$415,900
2021$335,100$80,800$415,900
2021$335,100$80,800$415,900
2020$252,900$70,000$322,900
2020$252,900$70,000$322,900
2020$252,900$70,000$322,900
2020$252,900$70,000$322,900
2019$268,300$70,000$338,300
2019$268,300$70,000$338,300
2019$268,300$70,000$338,300
2019$268,300$70,000$338,300
2019$278,300$67,600$345,900
2018$278,300$67,600$345,900
2018$278,300$67,600$345,900
2018$278,300$67,600$345,900
2017$278,300$67,600$345,900
2017$278,300$67,600$345,900
2017$278,300$67,600$345,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,900$112,000$513,900
2025$401,900$112,000$513,900
2025$400,000$112,000$512,000
2024$430,800$99,700$530,500
2024$430,800$99,700$530,500
2024$430,800$99,700$530,500
2024$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2023$430,800$99,700$530,500
2022$335,100$80,800$415,900
2022$335,100$80,800$415,900
2022$335,100$80,800$415,900
2022$335,100$80,800$415,900
2021$335,100$80,800$415,900
2021$335,100$80,800$415,900
2021$335,100$80,800$415,900
2021$335,100$80,800$415,900
2020$252,900$70,000$322,900
2020$252,900$70,000$322,900
2020$252,900$70,000$322,900
2020$252,900$70,000$322,900
2019$268,300$70,000$338,300
2019$268,300$70,000$338,300
2019$268,300$70,000$338,300
2019$268,300$70,000$338,300
2019$278,300$67,600$345,900
2018$278,300$67,600$345,900
2018$278,300$67,600$345,900
2018$278,300$67,600$345,900
2017$278,300$67,600$345,900
2017$278,300$67,600$345,900
2017$278,300$67,600$345,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 109/ / Location : 715 HAWKSHEAD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps