719 HAWKSHEAD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
719 HAWKSHEAD CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 2/ 110/ /
Acct#
21445
Owner
CHAMPION, T TYRONNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,300
Appraisal
$515,300
PID
19132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES PHASE 2D, LOT 110 18,269 SQ FT PLAT 8/320-326
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$113,000$515,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$113,000$515,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMPION, T TYRONNE ET UX
Address719 HAWKSHEAD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1214
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3041/1
Sale Date06/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAMPION, T TYRONNE ET UX $345,00013041/10106/19/2019190003041
COLONIAL ICE CREAM CO INC$225,0001257/0 01/14/2010257
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$217,00016184/0 10/19/20096184
CROWDER, JOHN G ET UX$441,40614019/0 04/12/20064019
SONA INC$135,00014018/0 04/12/20064018
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$06710973/0 10/08/200410973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,087
Replacement Cost: $436,775
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2075
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,075 2,075
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,075 0
DCKDeck 248 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   5,155 2,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$113,000$515,300
2025$402,300$113,000$515,300
2025$402,300$113,000$515,300
2024$426,600$100,600$527,200
2024$426,600$100,600$527,200
2024$426,600$100,600$527,200
2024$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2022$337,500$81,500$419,000
2022$337,500$81,500$419,000
2022$337,500$81,500$419,000
2022$337,500$81,500$419,000
2021$337,500$81,500$419,000
2021$337,500$81,500$419,000
2021$337,500$81,500$419,000
2021$337,500$81,500$419,000
2020$252,500$71,200$323,700
2020$252,500$71,200$323,700
2020$252,500$71,200$323,700
2020$252,500$71,200$323,700
2019$252,500$71,200$323,700
2019$252,500$71,200$323,700
2019$253,600$71,200$324,800
2019$253,600$71,200$324,800
2019$265,000$68,700$333,700
2018$265,000$68,700$333,700
2018$265,000$68,700$333,700
2018$265,000$68,700$333,700
2017$265,000$68,700$333,700
2017$265,000$68,700$333,700
2017$265,000$68,700$333,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$113,000$515,300
2025$402,300$113,000$515,300
2025$402,300$113,000$515,300
2024$426,600$100,600$527,200
2024$426,600$100,600$527,200
2024$426,600$100,600$527,200
2024$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2023$426,600$100,600$527,200
2022$337,500$81,500$419,000
2022$337,500$81,500$419,000
2022$337,500$81,500$419,000
2022$337,500$81,500$419,000
2021$337,500$81,500$419,000
2021$337,500$81,500$419,000
2021$337,500$81,500$419,000
2021$337,500$81,500$419,000
2020$252,500$71,200$323,700
2020$252,500$71,200$323,700
2020$252,500$71,200$323,700
2020$252,500$71,200$323,700
2019$252,500$71,200$323,700
2019$252,500$71,200$323,700
2019$253,600$71,200$324,800
2019$253,600$71,200$324,800
2019$265,000$68,700$333,700
2018$265,000$68,700$333,700
2018$265,000$68,700$333,700
2018$265,000$68,700$333,700
2017$265,000$68,700$333,700
2017$265,000$68,700$333,700
2017$265,000$68,700$333,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 2/ 110/ / Location : 719 HAWKSHEAD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps